FORUMS

IonVR Coming Soon, HTC M9 Dev Edition Gets Android 5.1 – XDA TV

The HTC M9 Developer Edition has received Android 5.1. That and … more

Android 5.1.1 Omni ROM For Motorola Xoom

Back in Feb 2011, the Motorola Xoom became the first device to be sold with Android 3.0 … more

CleanSlate Brings Fingerprint Scanner Mod to HTC One M9+

Work of XDA Recognized Developer tbalden, CleanSlate custom kernel for the HTC … more

Sunday Debate: Which Factors Caused HTC’s Woes?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on HTC’s situation. Come with your … more

[TESTED 100% WORKING] Quickest way to get MR2 for those of you who can't get it!

969 posts
Thanks Meter: 81
 
By royalbloodvi, Senior Member on 16th May 2010, 02:04 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
16th May 2010, 09:17 PM |#21  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
tnx a lot,i will try...
 
 
16th May 2010, 09:19 PM |#22  
kronos1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by a66fm

you have to soft reset when you see the "now installing customizations" screen.
after you start the x2 again it will ask you if you want to retry applying the customizations> there's the no button you'll have to tap on!!!

ok thanx...l will do so,but first have to charge a battery..it is on 25% l will try in an hour when it charge a bit battery
16th May 2010, 09:24 PM |#23  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
uploading cabs now to MU,

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=35LZ05OO
Last edited by rsx19; 16th May 2010 at 09:27 PM.
16th May 2010, 09:44 PM |#24  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Didnt work for me, it just reinstalled mr1
16th May 2010, 09:51 PM |#25  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rsx19

Didnt work for me, it just reinstalled mr1

Did you delete the files in the folder C:\Program Files\Sony Ericsson\Update Service\db before updating the software on SUES?
16th May 2010, 09:54 PM |#26  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by macr59

Did you delete the files in the folder C:\Program Files\Sony Ericsson\Update Service\db before updating the software on SUES?

yeah i did
16th May 2010, 09:59 PM |#27  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I would re-download the R3 Cabs from the link posted above and give it a retry.
16th May 2010, 10:04 PM |#28  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by macr59

I would re-download the R3 Cabs from the link posted above and give it a retry.

i posted that link.
16th May 2010, 10:06 PM |#29  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
same here, it just reinstalled MR1
16th May 2010, 10:14 PM |#30  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Maybe the OP has missed a piece of vital info from the instructions.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes