Post Reply

[NEW VERSION] Live Wallpaper fitted Sense for any HTC Legend

OP rodigezstyle

26th May 2010, 07:40 PM   |  #31  
rodigezstyle's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag PARADISE
Thanks Meter: 213
 
2,052 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2006
More
no this canīt work you must install the zip in recovery mode like a Rom (you need root)
26th May 2010, 07:42 PM   |  #32  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
51 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
you mean i gotta root the phone? sorry noob here
26th May 2010, 07:44 PM   |  #33  
Pirreballo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
205 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by rodigezstyle

@Pirreballo

please donīt use Task Killer you will notice your Phone runs smoother without, i read a lot about Android and Task Killer...

AutoKiller itīs the best you can use if you want to make Space in the memory...

you can read more about here:

http://geekfor.me/faq/autokiller/

ATK removed and AutoKiller installed! Setted "optimum" value!
I follow your advice... let's see the Legend performance now!
Thank a lot!
26th May 2010, 07:49 PM   |  #34  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
51 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
i think i know what you mean, install it like rooting a phone, is there a tutorial for that? never rooted before , just heard about it..
26th May 2010, 07:52 PM   |  #35  
ParanoidDK's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sveg, Sweden
Thanks Meter: 22
 
116 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2006
More
extremeken there is a guide here: http://bit.ly/bQfvm6
26th May 2010, 07:52 PM   |  #36  
rodigezstyle's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag PARADISE
Thanks Meter: 213
 
2,052 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2006
More
ParanoidDK was faster...
26th May 2010, 07:55 PM   |  #37  
ParanoidDK's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sveg, Sweden
Thanks Meter: 22
 
116 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rodigezstyle

ParanoidDK was faster...

it is because i have nothing better to do then to refresh this tread... lol..
26th May 2010, 07:58 PM   |  #38  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
51 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
thx
so bro do i have to create goldcard like exactly like rooting a phone?
26th May 2010, 08:00 PM   |  #39  
ParanoidDK's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sveg, Sweden
Thanks Meter: 22
 
116 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2006
More
yes you need to make a goldcard to be able to root the phone...
26th May 2010, 08:06 PM   |  #40  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
51 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
got it , thanks i try it when i have the time

thanks for helping

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes