FORUMS

OnePlus Addresses Reservation List Cheating

Jake Cooper figured out how to bump his place up on OnePlus’ reservation list and … more

OnePlus 2 Benchmark Scores Show Its Muscle

This video by FoneArena contains all the popular benchmarks being tested on the OnePlus 2, … more

Sony’s Emergence in The Middle: Is The Price Right?

Sony’s Electronics Division is not in its best days, and its smartphone … more

HTC Delivering Ads Straight to Sense Home

HTC’s 2015 has been a year marked by a desperate search for revenue.The HTC One M9 … more

[NEW VERSION] Live Wallpaper fitted Sense for any HTC Legend

2,052 posts
Thanks Meter: 214
 
By rodigezstyle, Senior Member on 26th May 2010, 02:22 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
26th May 2010, 07:40 PM |#31  
rodigezstyle's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag PARADISE
Thanks Meter: 214
 
More
no this canīt work you must install the zip in recovery mode like a Rom (you need root)
 
 
26th May 2010, 07:42 PM |#32  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
you mean i gotta root the phone? sorry noob here
26th May 2010, 07:44 PM |#33  
Pirreballo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rodigezstyle

@Pirreballo

please donīt use Task Killer you will notice your Phone runs smoother without, i read a lot about Android and Task Killer...

AutoKiller itīs the best you can use if you want to make Space in the memory...

you can read more about here:

http://geekfor.me/faq/autokiller/

ATK removed and AutoKiller installed! Setted "optimum" value!
I follow your advice... let's see the Legend performance now!
Thank a lot!
26th May 2010, 07:49 PM |#34  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
i think i know what you mean, install it like rooting a phone, is there a tutorial for that? never rooted before , just heard about it..
26th May 2010, 07:52 PM |#35  
ParanoidDK's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sveg, Sweden
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
extremeken there is a guide here: http://bit.ly/bQfvm6
26th May 2010, 07:52 PM |#36  
rodigezstyle's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag PARADISE
Thanks Meter: 214
 
More
ParanoidDK was faster...
26th May 2010, 07:55 PM |#37  
ParanoidDK's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sveg, Sweden
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rodigezstyle

ParanoidDK was faster...

it is because i have nothing better to do then to refresh this tread... lol..
26th May 2010, 07:58 PM |#38  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
thx
so bro do i have to create goldcard like exactly like rooting a phone?
26th May 2010, 08:00 PM |#39  
ParanoidDK's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sveg, Sweden
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
yes you need to make a goldcard to be able to root the phone...
26th May 2010, 08:06 PM |#40  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
got it , thanks i try it when i have the time

thanks for helping
26th May 2010, 09:23 PM |#41  
dunai's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
if you have trouble making goldcard, try this

http://android.modaco.com/content/so...-goldcardtool/

it worked for me

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes