Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,732,310 Members 45,286 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][WWE-ELL-GER]17Jul Omega v30 WM6.5.x 29022#Sense2021#HTCMessaging 2022

Tip us?
 
::indie::
Old
(Last edited by ::indie::; 7th August 2013 at 06:15 PM.)
#1  
::indie::'s Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 44895
Posts: 5,803
Join Date: May 2010
Cool [ROM][WWE-ELL-GER]17Jul Omega v30 WM6.5.x 29022#Sense2021#HTCMessaging 2022



HD2 + T-MOBILE HD2 Compatible

Android Friendly!

Super Fast - Stable - Friendly - No Battery Drain

Available in English (WWE) + Greek (ELL) + German (GER)


Omega WWE + ELL + GER WM6.5.x
WM 6.5.x builds 29022
Base ROM 3.14
Oem Drivers + Packages from 3.14
Manila 2.5.2021
Ram 576 MB


Versions:

Omega

Omega v30 Lite
Omega v30 Close to stock philosophy
Omega v30 with Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0


Omega XT

Omega XT v30 with Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0
Omega XT v30 with Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 without HTCMessaging Client
Omega XT v30 with GTX 1.8.5 Sense Theme
Omega XT v30 with Diniks Anastasia customization and Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0
Omega XT v30 Black With Great Alexander Theme and Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0
Omega XT v30 with MaxSense v1.05
Omega XT v30 without HTC Sence (Titanium)
Omega XT v30 Elegancia


UC_NET is included to Omega versions (Tools folder)
UC_NET helps you setup up your device fast and easy after flashing a new Omega.
Read more in the guide I made.

Check the Omega Files folder, you can find there useful files and programs

Greek [ELL] versions of Omega Roms


Programs cooked in Omega on 2nd post

CHANGELOG- INFO for all OMEGA versions on 3rd post

PROGRAMS on 4rth post

PHOTOS on 5th post

INFO - Photos for Omega XT with GTX 1.8.5 Sense Theme on 6th post

INFO - Photos for Omega XT with Diniks Anastasia customization on 7th post

INFO - Photos for Omega XT with MaxSense v1.05 on 8th post



You need HSPL before flassing this ROM

For HTC HD2 (Thanks to bepe) :
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=611433

For T-Mobile USA HD2 (Thanks to MSKIP):
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...71&postcount=1


Recommended Radio:
Radio 2.10.50.28_2
Radio 2.11.50.26
Radio 2.12.50.02_2
Radio 2.14.50.04
Radio 2.15.50.14



Guides
THE OMEGA ROM FLASHING GUIDE by dipaolnv
THE OMEGA ROM ICON CHANGING GUIDE by Randalltroy
THE OMEGA ROM UC_NET GUIDE by ::indie::




Omega v30 download
Build 29022 Available in all versions
Version 30 published 18/07/2011 Build 29022

Omega v29 download
Build 29022 Available only in Elegancia
Version 29 published 12/06/2011 - Build 29022

Omega v28 download
Build 29022 Available in all versions
Version 28 published 31/05/2011 - Updated 02/06/2011 - Build 29022

Omega



Omega XT with Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0

Omega XT with GTX 1.8.5 Sense Theme




Omega XT with Diniks Anastasia customization





Omega Elegancia




Omega Black with Great Alexander Theme



Omega XT with MaxSense v1.05



Signature Banners

You are free to use the following signature banner and support Omega







Thanks - Credits (Alphabetically):
To my wife because she has been patient all the hours I have been working for the Roms
To Cristian Copcea - xda username: sanos99 from http://www.jointelecom.com for offering http://omega.jointelecom.com blog to host Omega roms for free!!
To AndrewSh for his help
To antoniomistretta for his icons
To Arktronic for Arkswitch
To bebe for HSPL
To bignadad for MaxSense v1.05 Color Theme
To bnm7bnm for his permision to use his work on my Rom
To Chainfire for Leo 3D Driver Patch v2.0
To Co0kieMonster for his permision to use his work on my Rom
Το DarkNinja for GTX Theme http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=666636
To Dinik for Anastasia customization http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=681743
To ervius for his kitchen
To Greg for the graphics - (Signature banners and Logo)
To grzegorz10 for his permision to use his work on my Rom
To kurt-willems http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=674378
To Laurentius26 for L26 HD2 Rotatingphonecanvas wm6.5.x + his help and friendship
To maxycy for MaxSense
To meltwater for SenseUtil + Facebook Tab + RSS Tab
To Mr. Makk for Top Taskbar http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=653881
To NuShrike for libGLES_CL.dll (Leo 3D Driver Patch v2.0)
To Steve0007 for his permision to use his work on my Rom
To serfer22 for UC_NET
To xtep for his permision to use his work on my Rom
To ultrashot for uTask
To HTC for HD2
To Microsoft for WM
To Omega funs ans supporters
To XDA and to you all!

::indie's:: Omega Roms Series
OmegaDroid - your android portal ...
Omega Files Pro app - Build and Customize your rom the way you like it!!
Samsung Galaxy S5 Samsung based
Samsung Galaxy S4 Samsung based I9505 - Samsung based I9500
Samsung Galaxy Note 3 N9005: Samsung based 4.4.2
Samsung Galaxy Note 2 N7100: Samsung based 4.4.2
Samsung Galaxy S III I9300: Samsung based 4.3 - Omega AOKP 4.4.4 - Omega Omni 4.4.4
Samsung Galaxy S II I9100 Android 4.1.2 - Android 4.2.2 AOKP
Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1: Samsung based 4.1.2
HTC HD2 + Tmous HD2 - Omega v30 - WM6.5.x Build 29022
:: User Friendly Developer ::

If you like my work please consider a donation!
Please use Omegas Threads for Support and Suggestions and don't sent me pm's!

The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to ::indie:: For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
::indie::
Old
(Last edited by ::indie::; 30th May 2011 at 03:01 PM.)
#2  
::indie::'s Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 44895
Posts: 5,803
Join Date: May 2010
Default Programs

Programs inside Omega XT Roms

The programs with Green are available only in XT roms

Games Folder
BubbleBreaker
Teeter
Solitaire

Phone Folder
Contacts
Phone
SIM Manager
My Call Logs
InCallRecorder

Email-SMS Folder
E-mail
E-mail Setup
Messages
Send & Recieve All E-mails

Office Mobile 2010 Folder
Word Mobile 2010
Excel Mobile 2010
OneNote Mobile 2010
PowerPoint Mobile 2010
SharePoint 2010


Gps-Navigation Folder
Digital Compass
Google Maps
QuickGPS
HTC GPS Tool


Multimedia Folder
Camera
Camcorder
Shake And Save
Album
Audio Booster
Windows Media
MP3 Trimmer
Pictures & Videos
Streaming Media
Camera Album
FM Radio
Voice Recorder
Windows Media
TCPMP (with subtitle support)


Internet Folder
Facebook
Internet Explorer
RSS Hub
Opera Browser
Windows Live
Messenger
YouTube
moTweets_2.0

Applications Folder
Adobe Reader
Flashlight
PimBackup 2.8
Voice Speed Dial
Windows Calendar
Windows Calculator
HTC Calculator
Tasks
Notes
Anuvadak
JWMD Icon Changer
Omarket


Tools Folder
Autoinstall
Exceller Multiple Build Loader for Android/Ubuntu
ActiveSync
Arkswitch
Comm Manager
Dial-up Enabler-Disabler
File explorer (with File Explorer Extension v2.05)
Makisu XML Maker 1.7
PHM Registry Editor
Pocket Rar
Torch
Turbo 3D
Search Phone
SenseUtil
Remote Desktop Mobile
Format SD Card
Task manager
Wi-Fi Router
Internet Sharing
UC_NET - except Titanium
AMeBa - only Dinik + Maxsense
utask - except Dinik + Maxsense
BsB Tweaks 1.6
CHTEditor
CleanRAM
CSMI
ClearTemp
eT9MyWords


Start menu -> System Folder
Car Kit Mode (NaviPanel)
Clear Storage
External Gps
G-Sensor
Location Settings
Memory
Power
Regional Settings
Remove programs
Screen

Various Programs included
MortScript-4.3b11

Programs removed from all Omega Roms

Worldcard Mobile
Microsoft® My Phone
Microsoft® Marketplace
Bing
JBlend - Java
Jetcet Print
GPS program
OOBE
Start Center
::indie's:: Omega Roms Series
OmegaDroid - your android portal ...
Omega Files Pro app - Build and Customize your rom the way you like it!!
Samsung Galaxy S5 Samsung based
Samsung Galaxy S4 Samsung based I9505 - Samsung based I9500
Samsung Galaxy Note 3 N9005: Samsung based 4.4.2
Samsung Galaxy Note 2 N7100: Samsung based 4.4.2
Samsung Galaxy S III I9300: Samsung based 4.3 - Omega AOKP 4.4.4 - Omega Omni 4.4.4
Samsung Galaxy S II I9100 Android 4.1.2 - Android 4.2.2 AOKP
Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1: Samsung based 4.1.2
HTC HD2 + Tmous HD2 - Omega v30 - WM6.5.x Build 29022
:: User Friendly Developer ::

If you like my work please consider a donation!
Please use Omegas Threads for Support and Suggestions and don't sent me pm's!

 
::indie::
Old
(Last edited by ::indie::; 16th July 2011 at 10:59 PM.)
#3  
::indie::'s Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 44895
Posts: 5,803
Join Date: May 2010
Default Omega Changelog

Changelog

v30:
Available in all versions

Build 29022 AKU5312 Windows CE: 5.2.29022 ( 5.2.29022 5312)

Important: After flashing disable all manila tabs you do not use to free memory (Especially in Elegancia and Dinik).

New rom: Omega Lite
Same with Omega close to stock with the following differences:
215 MB free storage space after flashing.
Has the same manila tabs with the Original 1.66 + 3.14 HTC roms
Included apps: TorchButton_v2.3 + ShakeAndSave only

Added:
PhoneLog
SenseTasks v1.1.1
YoutubeLinksCabv2.CAB
Omega GPS launcer
Wifi No Standby (Can be removed)
WM Player Mobile NoLock (Can be removed)
YoutubeLinksCabv2
StartMenuBackGesture
Omega Title bar_DateClock.cab (Can be removed) - Credits to dioxda2
New Long Press End Key (to XT CHT and CHT)
New Sun - moon icons to manila wheather tab (Only to Elegancia+Dinik+CHT - Can be removed)
Many new icons..

Updated
Rss Tab V3.0 final
Minor registry changes

Fixed:
Rss Widget
Sms date problem (to WWE + GER roms)
Lockscreen icons (Elegancia)
Dialer icons (Elegancia)

Removed:
moTweets 2.0


v29:
Available only in Elegancia

Build 29022 AKU5312 Windows CE: 5.2.29022 ( 5.2.29022 5312)

All credits go to Steve0007 for his great work with his Elegancia theme!

Skinned the same way with Elegancia v2.0 but with all Omega goodies

Added:
Omega GPS launcer
Wifi No Standby (Can be removed)
WM Player Mobile NoLock (Can be removed)
YoutubeLinksCabv2
StartMenuBackGesture
PhoneLog
SenseTasks_v1.1.1

Updated
Rss Tab V3.0 final


v28 (02/06/2011):
Available in all versions

Same with v28 (31/05/2011) with the only difference the fix of the manila date problem.


v28 (31/05/2011):
Available in all versions

HOTFIX: Please after flashing your Omega v28 install this cab and then soft reset to fix the manila Date bug.

New build 29022 AKU5312 Windows CE: 5.2.29022 ( 5.2.29022 5312)

New version Omega v28 with Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 It is the same with the XT with Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 but with more free storage space (163 MB) after flashing (manila rss tab + reader Tab + ereader + TCPMP + Omarket + JWMDIconChanger + Anuvadak + cleanRAM v2.5 removed)

Fixed:
Manila Alarm problem

Added:
Welcome program with Omega info.
moTweets 2.0 (to all versions)
Rss feed manila tab (to all XT versions)
HTC contacts + Call history added to start menu > Phone folder
Manila TV + Radio Player - read here how to change the default TV - Radio streams with yours.
MS security update KB2524375 (Credits to Laurentius26 for giving me the security update)
More info about the MS security update you can find at Microsoft
Makisu XML Maker 1.7 (to all XT versions)

Updated:
CHTS 2.25 - saves & extends your Sense ( & Loco [1.05] )
Rss Tab V3.Beta.2
WAGSettings_1_0_1_1 + Wi-FiWizard_1_47_5_0 + WLANSettings_2_7_B_0 (Only for WWE roms) – Big thanx to Laurentius26 for sharing his hard work with us!
MortScript-4.3b11


v27:
Available in all versions

New build 29020 AKU5312 Windows CE: 5.2.29020 (29020.5.3.12)

Added
Twitter hotfix (HTC LEO_S01236.exe) from htc
RSS Tab (Only to XT CHT + Dinik versions)
SenseUtil (Tools folder)

Updated
utask 1.4 (I excluded tmail.exe to fix manila e-mail tab problems)
Minor registry cahanges

Fixed
Dialer landscape
eReader Tab to Dinik versions
Weather tab icon fix
Maxsense shutdown icon in action screen
Two settings icons in Titanium versions
Landscape background wallpaper in BLACK GA versions

Disabled
Manila Landscape (you can enable it by installing 'Enable Manila Landscape.cab' in Omega files folder)


v26:
Available in all versions

New build 29017 AKU5312 Windows CE: 5.2.29017 (29017.5.3.12)

New - Fixes - Updates
Fixed utask typing bug with T9 (New utask 1.4 is available! Download it from here and install it.)
Added goggle search bar in Opera
New manila wallpaper (portrait + landscape in all tabs) the old one is inside My Documents > My Wallpapers folder
Added Colored Weekends in Calendar Tab (ELL + GER)


v25:
build 28245 Available in same versions
build 29013 Available in same versions
build 29009 Available in all versions

New build 28245 Windows CE: 5.2.28245 (28245.5.3.10)
New build 29013 Windows CE: 5.2.29013 (29013.5.3.11)
New build 29009 Windows CE: 5.2.29009 (29009.5.3.10)

New - Fixes - Updates
Dialpad bug when long pressing 1
Audiobooster and Fm radio works without headeset (under all conditions)
Word 2010 keeps your settings now (open word > menu > Options)
Rotation is assigned by default to left hard button
Screen rotates clockwise by default
Added the option to change the rotation direction in Control Panel > System > Screen
Rotation app removed from tools folder
Long pressing Omega (windows) icon starts the Voice speed dial program (can be changed with utask program)
Added secure box to HTC messaging client in all ELL versions
Rss widget can now resize to 3-4-5 lines in all XT CHT v2.0 versions
Minor registry changes


v24.1:
Available in all versions
Build 29007

Updates - Fixes for all v24.1 roms
Fm Radio + Audio booster works without Headset (Reboot the device after flashing to take effect)
Fixed Documents Tab Title in WWE rom
Added in Control Panel > Personal folder the Input icon

Omega XT v24 with CHT v2.0 without HTCMessaging Client - Updates - Fixes:
Fixed phone skin and sms-mms bug in contacts in WWE rom

Omega XT Black With Great Alexander Theme - Updates - Fixes:
Fixed Call history icon in manila slider
Added new black icons to clock+music+Contacts sliders.
The CHTAddon widgets included in the rom are:
RSSReader_v0.95 resizable (3-4-5 lines)
Poy0AnalogClock
WeatherWidget_v1.0
StateLinks v1.0
TabLinks v1.0


v24:
Available in all versions
Build 29007

Updated
Manila_Core v2.5.20212114.0
Manila Home v2.5.20221226.1
Manila Calendar v2.5.20211514.0
Manila Internet v2.5.20203829.0
Manila Photo v2.5.20182926.1
Manila Weather v2.5.20222025.0

Audio_Booster_2_5_20172410_02
Calculator_1_1_20211430_0

Camera_6_45_20213628_00

ClearStorage_2_3_3_0
CMCallForwarding_1_4_H_0
CMPhone_1_6_H_4
CMWifiAdvanced_1_0_7_0
Contact_Picker_1_0_20203822_00
Contact_Utility_Engine_1_2_20202525_00
Dshow_2_0_20212229_00
FM_Radio_2_5_20211429_00
Full_Screen_Player_1_8_20203830_00

HTCApplication_1_17_4_1
HTCFont_Link_1_0_19213429_00
HTCFramework_1_7_20203824_00
HTCMessaging_Client 1.8.2022.2725 – with secure box

HTCScroll_2_0_20203824_00
HTCUtil_4_21_0_0
Menu_Enhancement_1_1_20203825_00
Message_Enhancement_1_2_20172320_00
Notification Enhancement v3.5.20192710.00
Opera_Browser_9_70_36053_0
Quick_GPS_2_0_20182329_00

Resource_Proxy_1_0_20203824_00
RSSHub_2_1_2_1118_01
RunCC_1_2_1_0
Shared_Modules_1_01_20153030_00
Start Icon Loader v2.5.20203822.0
Teeter_2_2_20203823_p0
Text_Selection_1_0_20203825_00
USB_To_PC_Pop_Up_2_3_20211825_00
Voice_Recorder_2_0_20221721_0


Added
E-reader tab (to all versions except close to stock + maxsense)
utask (to all versions except Dinik + Maxsense) - can be uninstalled
CHT Widgets are now cooked in. (Only in Black GA version in Omega Files > CHT v2.0 Widgets folder you can find a great widget clock - Poy0AnalogClock.cab – great clock, install and try it!)

Removed
Manila programs tab
Ammeba (to all versions except Dinik + Maxsense)

Registry changes
Enabled manila landscape support - (To enable landscape go to Control Panel > Personal > Buttons and choose Rotate screen, then by long pressing the left hard button the screen rotates)
Minor registry changes

Fixed
Audio Booster can save presets
Sim manager closes by pressing the x button
Remote desktop closes by pressing the x button
manila slider alignment problems to all versions
Fixed bug in close to stock Omega + GTX, now when you press the + - buttons during an incoming call the device goes silent and does not freeze
When you take a photo you can now sent it immediately by pressing the envelop icon

Important Notes
1. Us users: for mms to work correct please install Docs MMS fix.cab, you can find it in Omega Files > T-Mous HD2 Users Folder
2. If you want to have the Input icon in Control Panel > Personal folder please delete the "Redirect"="" line completely in the following registry and then reboot the device:
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\ControlPanel\Input]
"Redirect"=""
3. To make FmRadio + AudioBooster to work without Headset download this cab FmRadio-AudioBooster_without_Headset and install it (the same cab can be found in Omega files folder - please ignore it and use the one I provide here)
The FmRadio-AudioBooster_without_Headset.cab I made works to all roms with MortScript program.
4.All programs that can be uninstall can now be found as cabs in Omega folder


v23:
Available in all versions
Build 29007

New
Manila eReader Tab 2.5.20113925_00 (Only to Omega XT v22.x With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 with eReader Tab)
HTC eReader 2.5.20113925_00 with E-Book Library Manager v0.3 - In Aplications Folder (Only to Omega XT v22.x With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 with eReader Tab)
UC_NET - Guide

Added
MortScript 4.3
Dinik Photos Tab icons (Camera+Camcorder) (Only to Omega Dinik roms)

Updated
DINIK - Anastasia - Slider v1.7 (Only to Omega Dinik roms)
New scrollbarThumb icon

Registry Changes
My location is enabled after flashing in Weather tab
Enabled use Unicode when necessary for SMS (Only to ELL roms without HTC messaging)
Bluetooth Discoverable turned off by default in CHTEditor v2

Fixed
Hide Manila Programs Tab.cab (finally)
Settings Tab Title: Κάρτα SD, μνήμη τηλεφώνου (Only in ELL roms)

Removed
TomAutoInstall


v22.5:
New build 23152 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4175 (Tuesday, November 23, 2010 2:29:41 PM)
New build 29007
Available only in:
Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 (WWE + ELL + GER)
Omega XT with Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 without HTCMessaging Client (WWE + ELL)
Omega XT with Diniks Anastasia customization and Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 (WWE + ELL)


New
CHTScheduler v2.16
Minor registry changes

Fixed
Documents tab missing name in title (ELL + GER versions)
Hide Manila Programs Tab.cab – (install the cab to hide Programs Tab, unistall the cab to get it back - no reboot or sense restart required)


v22:
New build 23151 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4175 (Tuesday, November 23, 2010 2:29:41 PM) Available in all versions

New
Phone_Canvas_Enhancement_2G_4_2_62520142921_0
Manila DocumentBrowser Tab 2.5.20174010.0 (to ELL+GER roms with manila)
Manila Programs Tab 2.6.19192728.0 by kimi_sae_ireba
Official Update for HD2 Daylight Saving Time

Updated
Google Maps 4.1.1 (#1)
CHTScheduler v2.15[/URL])
ConnectionSetupDB

Fixed
Winder time fix
'New contact card' position fix

Added
iPhone SMS Skin (μπορεί να αφαιρεθεί) – only to roms without Htc messaging Client
Hide Manila Programs Tab.cab in Omega files folder. Install the cab then reboot to hide Programs Tab, unistall the cab to get it back)
Omega XT CHT v2.0 - Full coloured icon set for CHTS + CHTE
Omega XT Dinik CHT v2.0 - CHTS-2.15/2.16 Anastasia Skin
Omega XT Black CHT v2.0 - Siver CHTS + CHTI ICONS


v21:
New roms Omega XT with Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 without HTCMessaging Client (only in 21686 build)
New build 21686 Windows CE: 5.2.21686 Build 3597 (16 Sep 2010 15:43:53)Available in all versions
New build 23150 Windows CE: 5.2.23150 Build 4174 (18 Nov 2010 16:52:47) Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0

Added
Microsoft Facebook 1.4 (1.1.0.26)
CHTEditor v2.0 translation to Greek added to XT CHT versions
CHT v2.0 new Softkeys icons > Omega XT CHT v2.0 by rat_2665
CHT v2.0 new Notifications icons > Omega XT CHT v2.0 by rat_2665
CHT v2.0 new Softkeys icons > Omega XT Black CHT v2.0 by poyensa
CHT v2.0 new Notifications icons > Omega XT Dinik CHT v2.0 by jsmccabe78
CHTEditor v2.0 new icons > Omega XT Dinik CHT v2.0 by jsmccabe78
CHTS v2.1 new icons > Omega XT Dinik CHT v2.0 by jsmccabe78
AmeBa > Close to stock versions

Fixed
Incoming call position fix > Close to stock versions
Battery level fix > Close to stock versions
Storage card name > German versions
CHTEditor > German versions

v20:
Available in all versions
New Build 21685 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 3597 (Thursday, September 16, 2010 3:43:53 PM)
CHT v2.0.0 LanguagePack R3
Fixed Mail Tab translation (GER roms)
New rom Omega XT without sense (WWE + ELL)
Moved all download links to Omega's Forum.

v19.4:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Final
New Build 23149 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4173 (Thursday, September 23, 2010 3:54:05 PM)

v19.3:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Final
New Build 23148 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4173 (Thursday, September 23, 2010 3:54:05 PM)

v19.2:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Final
New Build 23699 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4600 (Thursday, November 04, 2010 3:44:02 PM)

v19.1:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Final
New Build 28244 AKU5310 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 5224 (Oct 24 2010 15:57:09)

v19:
Available in all versions
New Build 23698 AKU5310 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4599 (Oct 24 2010 15:44:24)
Co0kie.HomeTab_v2.0.0 Final
CHTEditor v2.0.0.0 Final
CHTScheduler 2.10
CHT v2.0.0 LanguagePack R2
Co0kie WIDGET Cabs (In Omega Folder - install the ones you like and soft reset)

Exceller Multiple Build Loader for Android/Ubuntu (In Tools Folder)
Registry Changes

v18.3:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Public Beta
New Build 28243 AKU5310 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 5223 (Sept 21 2010. 17:00:09)

v18.2:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Public Beta
New Build 23146 AKU5310 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4173 (Sept 23 2010. 15:54:05)

v18.1:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Public Beta
New Build 23697 AKU5309 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4599 (Oct 24 2010. 15:44:24)

v18:
Available in all versions
New Build 21684 AKU5310 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 3597
Added:
Android Loader (In Tools Folder Run Android Loader Manager to set the programs parameters)
Registry Changes (Thanx to E90 Commie)

v17.3:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Public Beta
New Build 23144 AKU5310 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4173 (Sept 23 2010. 15:54:05)

v17.2:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Public Beta
New Build 23683 AKU5310 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 3597 (Sept 16 2010. 15:43:53)
JWMD Icon Changer V2.8b
cleanRAM v2.5

v17.1:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Public Beta
New Build 23142 AKU5310 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4173 (Sept 23 2010. 15:54:05)

v17:
Available in all versions
New Build 23696 AKU5309 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4598 (Sept 21 2010. 15:44:33)
Omarket 1.3
Added DocumentBrowser 2017 (only in WWE versions)

v16.2:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Public Beta
New Build 23694 AKU5309 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4597 (Sep 16 2010 15:44:41)


v16.1:
Available only in Omega XT With Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0 Public Beta
New Build 23140 AKU5310 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4171 (Sept 16 2010. 14:05:28)


v16:
Available in all versions
New Build 21682 AKU5309 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 3597 (Sept 16 2010. 15:43:53)


v15:
Available in all versions
New Build 21681 AKU5309 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 3597 (Sept 16 2010. 15:43:53)

New manila 20191914

New EXT packages:
aGPS_Confirmation_1_0_20172430_00
ConnectionSetup_3_1_20162829_00
G_Sensor_Calibrator_1_1_20153824_1 (only in WWE roms)
Manila Stock_2_5_20174020_0
PhoneSetting_1_76_0_0
StartIconLoader_2_5_20181230_0
Text_Selection_1_0_20162427_00

Updated:
CHTEditor_v2.0.0.0.PublicBeta_R3 (only in CHT v2.0 beta roms)
CHTScheduler_2.02 (only in CHT v2.0 beta roms)
Co0kie_v2.0.0_LanguagePack.PublicBeta_R1 (only in CHT v2.0 beta roms)


v14.4:
Available only in Omega XT with Cokkies Home Tab 1.8.5
New:Build 23691 AKU5309 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4595 (Sept 5 2010. 15:46:41)


v14.3:
Available only in Omega XT with Cokkies Home Tab 1.8.5
New:Build 23139 AKU5309 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4170 (Sept 9 2010. 15:55:32)


v14.2:
Available only in Omega XT with Cokkies Home Tab 1.8.5
New:Build 21680 AKU5309 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 3596 Sept 12 2010 15:43:53 Branch of WM Development 216xx = HTC htc


v14.1:
Available only in Omega XT with Cokkies Home Tab 1.8.5
2 variations

1.
New:
Build 23690 AKU5309 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4594 (Aug 26 2010. 15:44:42)

2.
New: Build 23690 AKU5309 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 4594 (Aug 26 2010. 15:44:42)
Co0kie's Home Tab v2.0.0 Public Beta
CHTEditor v2.0.0.0 Public Beta
CHT Scheduler v2.0.0.0 Public Beta
CHT language pack

Addon CHT v2.0 widgets can be found in Omega files folder:
RSS widget
Weather widget
Digital clock
Flip clock
Analog clock



v14:
New:
Build 24635 AKU5307 Windows CE: 5.2 Build 5421 (Aug 15 2010. 15:45:25)
Base ROM 3.14
Oem Drivers + Packages from 3.14

Manila 2.5.20184125.1

New EXT:
Album_3_2_20171632_0
CyberonVoiceSpeedDial_1_2_b100806_Oboe_01
Calculator_1_1_20183714_0
Camera_6_45_20183623_00
Opera_Browser_9_70_36032_0
Volume_Control_2_2_20183525_00
MP3_Trimmer_1_2_20183714_0
BrowserSnapshot_1_0_20183814_0
HTCBookmark_1_0_20183714_0
IE6Enhancement_1_0_20183814_0
Menu_Enhancement_1_1_20191232_00
Sensor_SDK_4_2_20192423_00
WLANSettings_2_7_B_0
Contact_Picker_1_0_20181332_00
Contact_Utility_Engine_1_2_20183320_00
NaviPanel_1_5_20121220_00
New_Contact_Card_1_1_20181421_0
Settings_Improvement_1_0_20181422_0
Social_Networks_Engine_1_1_20182024_00
YouTube_2_6_20162429_00
Manila Home_2_5_20181424_0
and many more minor EXT packages

New icons from antoniomistretta http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...toniomistretta
New icons from http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=721040


Added:
cleartemp-v1.3.1

Updated:
cleanRAM v2.3

Changelog for older versions:
Changelog from v1 to v13.3
::indie's:: Omega Roms Series
OmegaDroid - your android portal ...
Omega Files Pro app - Build and Customize your rom the way you like it!!
Samsung Galaxy S5 Samsung based
Samsung Galaxy S4 Samsung based I9505 - Samsung based I9500
Samsung Galaxy Note 3 N9005: Samsung based 4.4.2
Samsung Galaxy Note 2 N7100: Samsung based 4.4.2
Samsung Galaxy S III I9300: Samsung based 4.3 - Omega AOKP 4.4.4 - Omega Omni 4.4.4
Samsung Galaxy S II I9100 Android 4.1.2 - Android 4.2.2 AOKP
Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1: Samsung based 4.1.2
HTC HD2 + Tmous HD2 - Omega v30 - WM6.5.x Build 29022
:: User Friendly Developer ::

If you like my work please consider a donation!
Please use Omegas Threads for Support and Suggestions and don't sent me pm's!

The Following User Says Thank You to ::indie:: For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
::indie::
Old
(Last edited by ::indie::; 9th December 2010 at 08:28 AM.)
#4  
::indie::'s Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 44895
Posts: 5,803
Join Date: May 2010
Programs which I have removed from my Roms:

Worldcard Mobile
http://rapidshare.com/files/38378509...ard_Mobile.cab

Windows Live Messenger
http://rapidshare.com/files/38265683..._Messenger.cab

Microsoft® My Phone
For installation go to:
http://myphone.microsoft.com/install

Microsoft® Marketplace

For installation go to:
http://www.microsoft.com/windowsmobi...rketplace.mspx
or
Download cab by Noonski

Bing
http://rapidshare.com/files/407743766/Bing.CAB.html

JBlend - Java
http://rapidshare.com/files/410729724/JBlend.rar.html

Jetcet Print
http://rapidshare.com/files/40774708...etail.rar.html


Enable Landscape:
http://rapidshare.com/files/40755020...scape.cab.html

All the above programs are tested and work with Omega roms


Manila tabs:

Please backup your device before installing the Manila Tabs below

Omegas DocumentBrowser 2.5.20174010

Omegas E-Reader
You have to install first the DocumentBrowser Tab and soft reset - then the E-Reader Tab and soft reset

Facebook Tab v1.5

CallHistory Tab


Wallpapers and sample images which I have removed:
Wallpapers + Album samples
http://rapidshare.com/files/38955951...um_samples.rar

Guides:

THE OMEGA ROM FLASHING GUIDE by dipaolnv
OMEGA XT ROM SERIES ICON CHANGING GUIDE by Randalltroy
::indie's:: Omega Roms Series
OmegaDroid - your android portal ...
Omega Files Pro app - Build and Customize your rom the way you like it!!
Samsung Galaxy S5 Samsung based
Samsung Galaxy S4 Samsung based I9505 - Samsung based I9500
Samsung Galaxy Note 3 N9005: Samsung based 4.4.2
Samsung Galaxy Note 2 N7100: Samsung based 4.4.2
Samsung Galaxy S III I9300: Samsung based 4.3 - Omega AOKP 4.4.4 - Omega Omni 4.4.4
Samsung Galaxy S II I9100 Android 4.1.2 - Android 4.2.2 AOKP
Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1: Samsung based 4.1.2
HTC HD2 + Tmous HD2 - Omega v30 - WM6.5.x Build 29022
:: User Friendly Developer ::

If you like my work please consider a donation!
Please use Omegas Threads for Support and Suggestions and don't sent me pm's!

 
::indie::
Old
(Last edited by ::indie::; 10th October 2012 at 08:23 AM.)
#5  
::indie::'s Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 44895
Posts: 5,803
Join Date: May 2010
Reserved ...
::indie's:: Omega Roms Series
OmegaDroid - your android portal ...
Omega Files Pro app - Build and Customize your rom the way you like it!!
Samsung Galaxy S5 Samsung based
Samsung Galaxy S4 Samsung based I9505 - Samsung based I9500
Samsung Galaxy Note 3 N9005: Samsung based 4.4.2
Samsung Galaxy Note 2 N7100: Samsung based 4.4.2
Samsung Galaxy S III I9300: Samsung based 4.3 - Omega AOKP 4.4.4 - Omega Omni 4.4.4
Samsung Galaxy S II I9100 Android 4.1.2 - Android 4.2.2 AOKP
Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1: Samsung based 4.1.2
HTC HD2 + Tmous HD2 - Omega v30 - WM6.5.x Build 29022
:: User Friendly Developer ::

If you like my work please consider a donation!
Please use Omegas Threads for Support and Suggestions and don't sent me pm's!

 
::indie::
Old
(Last edited by ::indie::; 28th August 2010 at 10:31 AM.)
#6  
::indie::'s Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 44895
Posts: 5,803
Join Date: May 2010
Omega XT WWE GTX 1.8.5 Sense Theme

Info for GTX 1.8.5 Sense Theme
The Taskbars and Theme in this rom is from Dark Ninja.


Thanx and credits to Dark Ninja and the GTX Team
Please support and Donate him if you like his work:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=666636
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=626188

To get the GTX Lockscreen after flashing go to CHT editor -> Lockscreen settings and select Enable CHT Lockscreen. Save - Exit

Download from the first post

Changelog
v4.2
Fixed
Twitter Tab (when you press All Tweets the phone freezes)
other minor changes

If you are using
Omega XT v4.1 With GTX 1.8.5 Sense Theme apply this fix:

Twitter Tab Fix
Download this two files from here
copy them to windows folder and then soft reset





Enjoy
 
::indie::
Old
(Last edited by ::indie::; 28th August 2010 at 10:31 AM.)
#7  
::indie::'s Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 44895
Posts: 5,803
Join Date: May 2010
Omega XT with Diniks Anastasia customization

Omegas Speed and Stability with the beauty of Anastasia

New Skinning
WM 6.5.X Glass Style_2 (can be uninstalled)
Opera
Calculator
Document Tab
Internet Tab
Music buttons
Home Tab and CHT icons-notifications
New Analog clock and more...


I want to thank Dinik for his great work
check it out here and please support and Donate him if you like his work:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=681743

For more Anastasia Icons check DINIK's Anastasia IconSet Original Thred
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=639163

ICON CHANGING GUIDE by Randalltroy

Download from first post









Enjoy
 
::indie::
Old
(Last edited by ::indie::; 28th August 2010 at 10:31 AM.)
#8  
::indie::'s Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 44895
Posts: 5,803
Join Date: May 2010
Omega XT with MaxSense v1.05

WWE + ELL


MaxSense v1.05 Changelog
1. Analog clock widget with dual time/clock feature (all new clocks)
2. New Text scrolling panel widget ( text will scroll on the panel upon updates on registry ). This is actually planned for stock updates but I still don't have the time to update yet.
3. 1 new weather layout
4. Home buttons and keys now go straight to the main screen
5. Program link settings for those featured applications
6. Retractable taskbar settings
7. Larger snap option in widget edit mode
8. All alert icons are more responsive to touch
9. New widget; backlight display off toggle
10. Widget can now be deleted by moving straight to the bottom trash can in widget edit mode
11. Display panel alert new auto close setting ( will close after pressing left top icon )
12. Save & Restore Settings
13. Extended Favorite Contacts Widget
14. All new stock icons and backgrounds


Info for Maxsense
MaxSense v1.05 Color Theme in this rom is from bignadad.


Thanx and credits to maxycy for his great work with MaxSense
Please support and Donate him if you like his work:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=687153


For info and download go to the first post.

Photos:



Enjoy
 
pafimal
Old
#9  
pafimal's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 589
Posts: 1,446
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Athens
Wink Great news

Nice to see that there are even more Cookers coming to hd2 especially from Greece!Another greek powered ROM...fantastic !!!!welcome here my friend..
 
::indie::
Old
(Last edited by ::indie::; 1st June 2010 at 10:31 AM.)
#10  
::indie::'s Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 44895
Posts: 5,803
Join Date: May 2010
Thank you Panagioti
I hope you try my work
For my Greek Roms check here http://www.myphone.gr/forum/showthread.php?t=272257

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes