FORUMS

HTC Touch Input CHS-EN_2_1_20132025_00 VGA for UNI 23566

1,292 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,946
 
By sun_dream, Senior Member on 3rd June 2010, 04:35 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
EN=English
中=CHS


Only For UNI 23566

XT9 Hot Keys
Touchkeyboard vibrates
Automatic proofreading input




http://rapidshare.com/files/38445971...2025_00VGA.cab
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen001.jpg
Views:	3204
Size:	50.5 KB
ID:	336594   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen002.png
Views:	3126
Size:	64.4 KB
ID:	336595   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen003.png
Views:	3101
Size:	28.6 KB
ID:	336596  
Last edited by sun_dream; 3rd June 2010 at 04:39 AM.
 
 
3rd June 2010, 04:43 AM |#2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
thank you,good job!
4th June 2010, 03:29 AM |#3  
orb3000's Avatar
XDA Portal Team / Retired Senior Moderator
Flag T r a v e l i n g Likes: HTC & XDA Dislikes: apples...
Thanks Meter: 3,077
 
Donate to Me
More
Thumbs up
Great Sun!!!!!!!!!!
I´ll publish this on the portal soon
6th June 2010, 06:55 AM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
thanks for sharing!!
25th June 2010, 08:17 AM |#5  
ultimatepichu's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Duisburg
Thanks Meter: 129
 
More
WVGA possible? Thanks for this again!
25th June 2010, 09:46 AM |#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
hi can you make it also for 23569?
25th June 2010, 12:18 PM |#7  
Junior Member
Flag East Riffa
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Great job i hope that u edited for wvga
26th June 2010, 12:35 PM |#8  
Junior Member
Flag Constance
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi!
This is really a great job! Is there something more or less the same for the Touch Diamond?
I tried to install it and it works fine but i can't see the chinese characters in the list when i need to chose the correct character... is it a compatibility issue or do i need a special font or something to make it work?
26th June 2010, 05:59 PM |#9  
ultimatepichu's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Duisburg
Thanks Meter: 129
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xui

Hi!
This is really a great job! Is there something more or less the same for the Touch Diamond?
I tried to install it and it works fine but i can't see the chinese characters in the list when i need to chose the correct character... is it a compatibility issue or do i need a special font or something to make it work?

i think u need special font. Try droid.cab. You can find that in my signature.
27th June 2010, 11:59 AM |#10  
Junior Member
Flag Constance
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ultimatepichu

i think u need special font. Try droid.cab. You can find that in my signature.

Hey, Thanks! It works! But there is still an issue with some of the Characters... i can't see all of them when i'm writing (with keyboard activated) and when i'm closing it everything appears to be normal... i tested it with the sunglobe.cab but still no success. Just vice versa... working text but no characters in the keyboard's menu... i installed it to my Device's Memory and installed the font even FIRST but...argh! This whole 'I want to write chinese' - keeps me busy for half a year now... !!

but Thanks anyway
28th June 2010, 12:49 AM |#11  
ultimatepichu's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Duisburg
Thanks Meter: 129
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xui

Hey, Thanks! It works! But there is still an issue with some of the Characters... i can't see all of them when i'm writing (with keyboard activated) and when i'm closing it everything appears to be normal... i tested it with the sunglobe.cab but still no success. Just vice versa... working text but no characters in the keyboard's menu... i installed it to my Device's Memory and installed the font even FIRST but...argh! This whole 'I want to write chinese' - keeps me busy for half a year now... !!

but Thanks anyway

Owhh... guess that file only works on Blackstone only. Sorry.

But now I'm testing CHS but apparently it didn't work well with my phone, as in I have to install another CHT (not Co0kie ) input before this so that I can write in CHS. Besides, the 4 navigation arrows gone. I guess yea, it can't be installed on WVGA after all. =(

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes