Post Reply

[ROM] VanillaEclair 5.0 - "Welcome to Prisneyland, Fish" (20/07/2010)

OP RaduG

20th July 2010, 01:34 PM   |  #21  
forka2k's Avatar
Member
Flag Ruse
Thanks Meter: 8
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
For me the last line is this one:
dalvik.vm.execution-mode=int:fast
20th July 2010, 01:37 PM   |  #22  
RaduG's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Bucharest
Thanks Meter: 281
 
1,796 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Donate to Me
More
The last line should be:
Quote:

dalvik.vm.execution-mode=int:fast

That's the one you should comment.
20th July 2010, 01:42 PM   |  #23  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 45
 
327 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RaduG

The last line should be:

That's the one you should comment.

Ah, they are like this on my end:

Code:
89 dalvik.vm.execution-mode=int:fast
90 ro.kernel.android.checkjni=1
92 ro.setupwizard.mode=OPTIONAL
93 net.bt.name=Android
94 ro.config.sync=yes
95 dalvik.vm.stack-trace-file=/data/anr/traces.txt
96 ro.product.multi_touch_enabled=true
20th July 2010, 01:44 PM   |  #24  
RaduG's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Bucharest
Thanks Meter: 281
 
1,796 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Donate to Me
More
That is the one from RC.... And it's not good.
20th July 2010, 01:45 PM   |  #25  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
71 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Cool. Just downloaded. Will be trying this tonight!! Thanks, Radu

Just a quick question: If I push the CM version of ADW to system/app, will its settings be under the setting menu, just like on CM?
20th July 2010, 01:50 PM   |  #26  
Judim's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Payerne
Thanks Meter: 25
 
269 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
I just got a random reboot
But I dont know how to find the log of what I was doing previously. I only know how to adb logcat, but this only show me what is happening now.

Help needed.
20th July 2010, 01:56 PM   |  #27  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 45
 
327 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RaduG

That is the one from RC.... And it's not good.

Oh, I did a full wipe and flashed the 5.0 along with the lokernel.
20th July 2010, 01:58 PM   |  #28  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 29
 
278 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
I've edited the build.prop but when i try to push it back i get a message that i have "read-only file system" ??
Any ideas?? i'm on win7x64.
20th July 2010, 01:58 PM   |  #29  
42turkeys's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lancaster
Thanks Meter: 114
 
562 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Donate to Me
More
RaduG, anything I should know before doing a reveiw on RootMyDroid?
20th July 2010, 01:59 PM   |  #30  
RaduG's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Bucharest
Thanks Meter: 281
 
1,796 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Donate to Me
More
Everything that has to be known is written in the first 3 posts

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
eclair, hero, herorom, vanilla, vanillaeclair 5.0
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes