Google Glass-like Clip-On For Regular Glasses Developed by Sony

For the price of $2,000, a pair of glasses that can run apps, take pictures, … more

Micromax Takes OnePlus to Court! Android Wear Receives Lollipop – XDA TV

Android 5.0 Lollipop is available officially for the Moto 360! … more

Google Invites Selected Devs to Buy Project Tango Development Kit

Just about a month ago, the curious Project Tango development kit was … more

YU Yureka: Indian Handset with CyanogenMod

Thesoap opera involving Cyanogen Inc., OnePlus, and Micromax is one of the most talked about … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[ROM][ONLINE][ITA][22/07/2010] UPGRADE: WM6.1 DMORE 3.3 ROM MANILLA2D Trinity P3600

OP davidmore

23rd December 2010, 07:20 PM   |  #41  
davidmore's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Venice
Thanks Meter: 607
 
323 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by DonMizzi

sorry for my misunderstanding

....
but do you confirm is not a normal behavior that the "Gestione SIM" in Programmi->Accessori immediately close

thanks

I Have WIND operator and the tool "Gestione SIM" works fine.

So , i have token a Vodafone Sim for test it !
Ops... Don't Work The tool immediately close.


Non mi chiedere il perchŔ ma con Vodafone non funziona questa l'utility. L'ho scoperto solo grazie a te
Non ho elementi per correggere questo Bug... pazienza.
David
23rd December 2010, 08:33 PM   |  #42  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
good to know, maybe is due to KB of the SIM, i have 128KB SIM Vodafone


anyway thanks for formidable ROM
27th December 2010, 12:13 PM   |  #43  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
my supposition seems right

"Gestione SIM" works fine with a 64KB Vodafone SIM

another question: i would set Opera Mini as a default browser.

i don't know the better way:

- Install Opera Mini 5.1 (it shoud have this option)

- or modify registry setting

- or update mortScript

- or another way more simply

thanks
bye
Don
3rd January 2011, 12:01 AM   |  #44  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
Installata da qualche ora e il primo impatto Ŕ positivo.
Unico problema fino ad ora riscontrato Ŕ l'impossibilitÓ di ricevere file via BT mentre nessun problema a trasmetterli.
Avete suggerimenti?

PS: Il BT Ŕ attivo e sono visibile agli altri e in "impostazioni\connessioni\trasmetti" ho fleggato "ricevi tutti i dati in arrivo"
La versione della radio Ŕ la 1.56
Last edited by satanal; 3rd January 2011 at 11:34 AM.
3rd January 2011, 09:52 PM   |  #45  
davidmore's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Venice
Thanks Meter: 607
 
323 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by satanal


PS: Il BT Ŕ attivo e sono visibile agli altri e in "impostazioni\connessioni\trasmetti" ho fleggato "ricevi tutti i dati in arrivo"
La versione della radio Ŕ la 1.56

No this setup is only for Infrared (IR).

You must go : Impostazioni->Bluetooth-->FTP--> Abilita Bluetooth Explorer and "Abilita Condivisione File".

Then you check in Impostazioni --> "OBEX Inbox" and setup your default path file bluetooth (i.e \My Documents").

It would be work
4th January 2011, 10:10 AM   |  #46  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
Grande !!! Grandissimo!!!
Funziona tutto perfettamente ...

Grazie per questa magnifica rom e per la tua disponibilitÓ ...
4th January 2011, 07:39 PM   |  #47  
davidmore's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Venice
Thanks Meter: 607
 
323 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by satanal

Grande !!! Grandissimo!!!
Funziona tutto perfettamente ...

Grazie per questa magnifica rom e per la tua disponibilitÓ ...

If i can i'm be happy to help my guest !
-----------------------------------------
Se posso mi fa piacere aiutarVi !!
5th January 2011, 12:04 AM   |  #48  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
and a little help also for my question about default browser??

how can i set opera mini as default browser?
5th January 2011, 05:06 PM   |  #49  
davidmore's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Venice
Thanks Meter: 607
 
323 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by DonMizzi

and a little help also for my question about default browser??

how can i set opera mini as default browser?

Sorry if i don't answer you , but your request i did not think very usefull.

I personally have setup all my tasks in Manilla "Programmi" Topic;

In any case if you use Manilla "Internet" Topic, the default browser is Iexplorer;
For change it go: Start--> Programmi --> Manilla2D --> M2DC

After that, choice "Internet" argument (scroll arrow to the bottom right),
Now you must setup "default Internet Browser" - setup/choice "Jbed.exe" in "windows" directory.
You should see now "Default Internet Browser" value setup to "\windows\Jbed.exe".

Apply Manilla 2d Custom and you 'll have Opera like your default browser.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scusa se non ti avevo risposto prima , ma la tua richiesta non mi sembrava essere importante/utile
Segui la procedura qui sopra descritta.
Last edited by davidmore; 5th January 2011 at 05:13 PM.
8th January 2011, 05:34 PM   |  #50  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
thanks for the answer, sorry if my question is not usefull but i dont success to set default browser.

i tried with manila 2D setting, i choosen windows\jbed.exe as default browser, applied and did soft reset. but nothing, if i open a link in mail IE start.

what's wrong?

thanks
Don

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes