Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,777,785 Members 47,711 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][ONLINE][ITA][22/07/2010] UPGRADE: WM6.1 DMORE 3.3 ROM MANILLA2D Trinity P3600

Tip us?
 
davidmore
Old
#51  
davidmore's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 604
Posts: 322
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Venice
Quote:
Originally Posted by DonMizzi View Post
thanks for the answer, sorry if my question is not usefull but i dont success to set default browser.

i tried with manila 2D setting, i choosen windows\jbed.exe as default browser, applied and did soft reset. but nothing, if i open a link in mail IE start.

what's wrong?

thanks
Don

Ok , My previous tip was only for set Opera default browser in Manilla Interface.

For your question i have find a thread here:

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=380504

I have extract/installated only the third Cab file (WM6 SD OperaDefault.cab).
Now when you push/start a link , start Opera like default browser but there is a problem: URL it is not past.

I don't know how to fix it
Sorry if a can't help you for solve this your question.
** When someone--anyone--help you, give a THANK!
__________________________________________________ __________________
Phone1: Huawei G510 | ROM & KERNEL: DMORE.Rom.Kernel
Phone2: Samsung Galaxy S GT-I9000 | DMORE.I9000.Kernel | ROM: DMORE.Rom
Tablet: Nexus 7 Google-Asus | ROM: default | KERNEL: DMORE.N7.Kernel
 
jeeg
Old
#52  
jeeg's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 24
Join Date: May 2009
Location: molfetta
ciao!!
bella rom davvero, più bella senza il manila!!!!
solo una cosa nn è presente il voice commander?
se no sai da dove posso prenderlo?

hello!!
beautiful rom really, more beautiful without the manila!!
No one thing is the voice commander?
if not, you know where I can take?
 
davidmore
Old
#53  
davidmore's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 604
Posts: 322
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Venice
Yes , Voice commander is not included on DMORE 3.3 ROM because it use much memory.
I don't know where you can find a CAB file for install it and i'm sorry for the fact that now i don't have time for build it.
David :)
** When someone--anyone--help you, give a THANK!
__________________________________________________ __________________
Phone1: Huawei G510 | ROM & KERNEL: DMORE.Rom.Kernel
Phone2: Samsung Galaxy S GT-I9000 | DMORE.I9000.Kernel | ROM: DMORE.Rom
Tablet: Nexus 7 Google-Asus | ROM: default | KERNEL: DMORE.N7.Kernel
 
satanal
Old
#54  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: Apr 2009
Ciao David, uso la tua rom da un pò di tempo e devo dire che è la migliore di tutte quelle provate. Adesso mi sono accorto di avere un piccolissimo problema.
Non riesco a scrivere note a "mano libera". Anche cambiando l'impostazione "modalità di immissione" sono costretto a scrivere con la tastiera.
E' un problema a te noto?

Grazie ancora per la tua fantastica rom!
 
davidmore
Old
#55  
davidmore's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 604
Posts: 322
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Venice
Yes, i haven't inserted free hand style for have more RAM free for our Trinity Device.

Si e' normale; Non ho inserito questa modalità per avere così piu' memoria RAM libera.
** When someone--anyone--help you, give a THANK!
__________________________________________________ __________________
Phone1: Huawei G510 | ROM & KERNEL: DMORE.Rom.Kernel
Phone2: Samsung Galaxy S GT-I9000 | DMORE.I9000.Kernel | ROM: DMORE.Rom
Tablet: Nexus 7 Google-Asus | ROM: default | KERNEL: DMORE.N7.Kernel
 
satanal
Old
#56  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: Apr 2009
Poco male ...
Magari metto qualche sw aggiuntivo.

Grazie ancora.
 
jeeg
Old
#57  
jeeg's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 24
Join Date: May 2009
Location: molfetta
scusa david ma la configurazione automatica del gestore nn c'è? come si fa per configurare?

sorry david, but the automatic configuration manager nn is it? How do I configure?
 
davidmore
Old
#58  
davidmore's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 604
Posts: 322
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Venice
it's present !!
I see that you use my same operator : Wind !
Retry to make a factory reset ("Reset dispositivo") or reflash the ROM.
** When someone--anyone--help you, give a THANK!
__________________________________________________ __________________
Phone1: Huawei G510 | ROM & KERNEL: DMORE.Rom.Kernel
Phone2: Samsung Galaxy S GT-I9000 | DMORE.I9000.Kernel | ROM: DMORE.Rom
Tablet: Nexus 7 Google-Asus | ROM: default | KERNEL: DMORE.N7.Kernel
 
lava
Old
#59  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Sep 2007
HI!
i installed the rom but i cannot sync with windows 7 neither start share internet connection.
In facts the phone is recognized as an anknown device and when i try to connect to "connect" on the device it hungs and after a while it disconnects.
could you help me please?
---------------------------------------------------------------
Ciao!
ho installato la rom ma non riesco a sincronizzarmi con win7 e nemmeno a far funzionare condividi connessione internet.
In pratica il telefono viene riconosciuto cm un generico telefono wm6 e non riesco a sincronizzare, mentre quando clicco su connetti da condividi connessione si pianta e dopo un po' si disconnette.
puoi darmi una mano per piacere?
 
fleckius
Old
#60  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Oct 2008
ciao nn riesco in alcun modo ad aggiornare l'hard spl nè alla 1.40 nè a versioni inferiori. sono partito da 0 cioè da primo aggiornamento. il RUU dà errore a metà della procedura disconnettendo l'AS. facendolo ripartire da un avanzamento immediato da 0% a 100% dicendo che è andato a buon fine ma in realtà non ha aggiornato nulla.

l'aggiornamento radio invece viene completato regolarmente in 10 minuti ma alla fine non si è verificato alcun aggiornamento.

ho provato sia col mtty dove mi dà un bad block che cmq nn riesce a risolvere anche dopo vari lanci, cioè il bad block rimane sempre corrotto. ho provato pure facendo partire l'aggiornamento dopo aver lanciato l'eseguibile "SSPL-TRIN" direttamente da PPC ma non ottengo alcun risultato.

l'unica cosa che riesco a fare è l'aggiornamento della ROM che incredibilmente funziona senza aver flashato nè radio nè hspl. ho messo la dmore 3.3 e va ma ripeto con radio e hspl originali.

non so + cosa provare, avete qualche suggerimento?

grazie!

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Add Bits and Pieces of Honami to Your Current ROM

In the last few months, we’ve talked about quite a few Sony Honami-related projects. … more

Always Enter the Correct Password with HideNoPasswords

If you’ve ever entered apassword on your mobile device, you’ve surely … more

Revert to Stock Recovery Effortless with Simple Recovery Switcher

Android updates released as OTA packages are very easy to apply,but they … more

Convert PNGs into RLEs Easily on Any OS with PNG2RLE

Unlike other operating systems, Android uses its own graphical image formats. Most of … more