FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[BOOTSCREEN] Drawing Froyo

74 posts
Thanks Meter: 17
 
Post Reply Email Thread
The new boot animation finally done. I make this one use the same method as before (the Drawing Eclair) so it will also work on the same ROM as the previous one. Enjoy
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	froyo-01.png
Views:	475
Size:	11.5 KB
ID:	368297   Click image for larger version

Name:	froyo-02.png
Views:	370
Size:	16.3 KB
ID:	368298   Click image for larger version

Name:	froyo-03.png
Views:	336
Size:	31.9 KB
ID:	368299   Click image for larger version

Name:	froyo-04.png
Views:	338
Size:	37.4 KB
ID:	368300   Click image for larger version

Name:	froyo-05.png
Views:	437
Size:	33.2 KB
ID:	368301  
Attached Files
File Type: zip drawing-froyo-fixed-signed.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.62 MB, 923 views)
 
 
28th July 2010, 12:43 PM |#2  
MacaronyMax's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Oxford
Thanks Meter: 626
 
More
Nice it shows up a black scrren for me tho :/ its probaly something i did tho

Edit: thought i'd edit because its the first post it does work it was just me dw
28th July 2010, 01:09 PM |#3  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
do we flash the file? i flashed it but doesnt work? any suggestions? thanks
28th July 2010, 01:19 PM |#4  
C0mpu13rFr34k's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Randers NØ
Thanks Meter: 28
 
More
Arrow
Again I had to post a gif for your great work
28th July 2010, 01:20 PM |#5  
C0mpu13rFr34k's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Randers NØ
Thanks Meter: 28
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ArchaosAngel

do we flash the file? i flashed it but doesnt work? any suggestions? thanks

Then it doesen't work for your ROM... What ROM are you using?
28th July 2010, 01:58 PM |#6  
C0mpu13rFr34k's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Randers NØ
Thanks Meter: 28
 
More
This works for Cronos Froyo
28th July 2010, 02:01 PM |#7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by C0mpu13rFr34k

Then it doesen't work for your ROM... What ROM are you using?

im using VE 5 and i flashed the eclair boot screen but didnt work too ): help please. i really like the work.
28th July 2010, 05:19 PM |#8  
C0mpu13rFr34k's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Randers NØ
Thanks Meter: 28
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ArchaosAngel

im using VE 5 and i flashed the eclair boot screen but didnt work too ): help please. i really like the work.

Try my attachment. It's probably the update-script being a retard as usual :/
Attached Files
File Type: zip update_signed.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.38 MB, 125 views)
28th July 2010, 05:52 PM |#9  
aankun's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Tabanan, BALI Island
Thanks Meter: 17
 
More
Red face Thanks again
Quote:
Originally Posted by C0mpu13rFr34k

Again I had to post a gif for your great work

And thanks again for the .gif preview

As for the problem I'll just leave it to the pros because i don't really understand how to fix it
28th July 2010, 06:35 PM |#10  
C0mpu13rFr34k's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Randers NØ
Thanks Meter: 28
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aankun

And thanks again for the .gif preview

As for the problem I'll just leave it to the pros because i don't really understand how to fix it

Haha lol Thanks for your bootscreen xD
28th July 2010, 06:54 PM |#11  
MacaronyMax's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Oxford
Thanks Meter: 626
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by C0mpu13rFr34k

Then it doesen't work for your ROM... What ROM are you using?

Umm.. my own kinda messed up one i need to fix it so its my problem i think :/
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
bootanimation froyo

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes