FORUMS

What Are the Best Looking Apps on Android?

As more developers are updating their apps with Material Design elements, we’re … more

Cyngn Explained: Who’s Cyanogen, What’s Cyanogen OS?

While Cyanogen, Inc has been the source of many headlines lately, there … more

Verizon Moto X 2014 Receives Root On Kitkat 4.4.4

The Verizon Moto X 2014 has finally received root, albeit only on Kitkat 4.4.4 … more

Android 5.1.1 Released, Google Cell Service – XDA TV

Android Lollipop 5.1.1 has been released. That and much more news is covered … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

HDmini new menus

7th August 2010, 10:58 PM |#1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
More
Have seen an idea of Co0kie for VGA models, so just made the same for HVGA:
Click image for larger version

Name:	HDminiMenu10items.jpeg
Views:	4065
Size:	24.3 KB
ID:	375503
HDminiMenu10x.cab
HDminiMenu10x.cab.zip

You'll don't have to scroll a menu if it have up to 10 items!
For landscape mode there are 6 itrems instead of default 4.

To undo the changes just uninstall this app.
Last edited by ericsonicsson; 16th August 2010 at 03:43 PM.
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to ericsonicsson For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
7th August 2010, 11:13 PM |#2  
kalros's Avatar
Member
Flag Nová Paka
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Perfect work.
16th August 2010, 05:51 AM |#3  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
i really want this apps but i cant download it due to the restriction. can u zip it?

tq
16th August 2010, 03:45 PM |#4  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eddy790

i really want this apps but i cant download it due to the restriction. can u zip it?

Ok, see the first post, zipped file is added.
17th August 2010, 03:40 AM |#5  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ericsonicsson

Ok, see the first post, zipped file is added.

tq bro. now i already download
17th August 2010, 06:21 PM |#6  
bandit1973's Avatar
Member
Flag Bielefeld (Good Old Germany)
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
How does it work ? I install, but i cant see anything or more menus? please help
18th August 2010, 04:00 PM |#7  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bandit1973

How does it work ? I install, but i cant see anything or more menus? please help

Look at the screenshot.
There are 10 items there in Total Commander's File menu.
Default menus show you just 8 items and you have to scroll up-down ot see more then 8 items.
You could see the difference in a program that have many items in its menus.
22nd January 2011, 02:10 PM |#8  
Tedo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Is it for the popup menu?

I think I'll try it.....
22nd January 2011, 03:28 PM |#9  
ledavi's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
More
thankyou and please tell me what battery bar are you using or better uploade here in this post , i love the percentage battery and is very useful too
22nd January 2011, 07:06 PM |#10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 112
 
More
battery bar by Gabbana, you must install both cab. in order

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...=776103&page=3
The Following User Says Thank You to 15MA1L For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes