Post Reply

HDmini new menus

OP ericsonicsson

7th August 2010, 10:58 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
113 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
Have seen an idea of Co0kie for VGA models, so just made the same for HVGA:
Click image for larger version

Name:	HDminiMenu10items.jpeg
Views:	4059
Size:	24.3 KB
ID:	375503
HDminiMenu10x.cab
HDminiMenu10x.cab.zip

You'll don't have to scroll a menu if it have up to 10 items!
For landscape mode there are 6 itrems instead of default 4.

To undo the changes just uninstall this app.
Last edited by ericsonicsson; 16th August 2010 at 03:43 PM.
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to ericsonicsson For This Useful Post: [ View ]
7th August 2010, 11:13 PM   |  #2  
kalros's Avatar
Member
Flag Nová Paka
Thanks Meter: 1
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
More
Perfect work.
16th August 2010, 05:51 AM   |  #3  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
i really want this apps but i cant download it due to the restriction. can u zip it?

tq
16th August 2010, 03:45 PM   |  #4  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
113 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by eddy790

i really want this apps but i cant download it due to the restriction. can u zip it?

Ok, see the first post, zipped file is added.
17th August 2010, 03:40 AM   |  #5  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by ericsonicsson

Ok, see the first post, zipped file is added.

tq bro. now i already download
17th August 2010, 06:21 PM   |  #6  
bandit1973's Avatar
Member
Flag Bielefeld (Good Old Germany)
Thanks Meter: 6
 
54 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
How does it work ? I install, but i cant see anything or more menus? please help
18th August 2010, 04:00 PM   |  #7  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
113 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by bandit1973

How does it work ? I install, but i cant see anything or more menus? please help

Look at the screenshot.
There are 10 items there in Total Commander's File menu.
Default menus show you just 8 items and you have to scroll up-down ot see more then 8 items.
You could see the difference in a program that have many items in its menus.
22nd January 2011, 02:10 PM   |  #8  
Tedo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
192 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2008
Is it for the popup menu?

I think I'll try it.....
22nd January 2011, 03:28 PM   |  #9  
ledavi's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
107 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
thankyou and please tell me what battery bar are you using or better uploade here in this post , i love the percentage battery and is very useful too
22nd January 2011, 07:06 PM   |  #10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 112
 
270 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
battery bar by Gabbana, you must install both cab. in order

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...=776103&page=3

The Following User Says Thank You to 15MA1L For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes