Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,741,924 Members 45,490 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

HDmini new menus

Tip us?
 
ericsonicsson
Old
(Last edited by ericsonicsson; 16th August 2010 at 03:43 PM.)
#1  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 43
Posts: 113
Join Date: Jul 2010
Default HDmini new menus

Have seen an idea of Co0kie for VGA models, so just made the same for HVGA:
Click image for larger version

Name:	HDminiMenu10items.jpeg
Views:	4055
Size:	24.3 KB
ID:	375503
HDminiMenu10x.cab
HDminiMenu10x.cab.zip

You'll don't have to scroll a menu if it have up to 10 items!
For landscape mode there are 6 itrems instead of default 4.

To undo the changes just uninstall this app.
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to ericsonicsson For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
kalros
Old
#2  
kalros's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 60
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Nová Paka
Perfect work.
 
eddy790
Old
#3  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 33
Join Date: Oct 2009
i really want this apps but i cant download it due to the restriction. can u zip it?

tq
 
ericsonicsson
Old
#4  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 43
Posts: 113
Join Date: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by eddy790 View Post
i really want this apps but i cant download it due to the restriction. can u zip it?
Ok, see the first post, zipped file is added.
 
eddy790
Old
#5  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 33
Join Date: Oct 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by ericsonicsson View Post
Ok, see the first post, zipped file is added.
tq bro. now i already download
 
bandit1973
Old
#6  
bandit1973's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 54
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Bielefeld (Good Old Germany)
How does it work ? I install, but i cant see anything or more menus? please help
 
ericsonicsson
Old
#7  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 43
Posts: 113
Join Date: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by bandit1973 View Post
How does it work ? I install, but i cant see anything or more menus? please help
Look at the screenshot.
There are 10 items there in Total Commander's File menu.
Default menus show you just 8 items and you have to scroll up-down ot see more then 8 items.
You could see the difference in a program that have many items in its menus.
 
Tedo
Old
#8  
Tedo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 192
Join Date: Mar 2008
Is it for the popup menu?

I think I'll try it.....
 
ledavi
Old
#9  
ledavi's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 26
Posts: 107
Join Date: Aug 2010
thankyou and please tell me what battery bar are you using or better uploade here in this post , i love the percentage battery and is very useful too
 
15MA1L
Old
#10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 112
Posts: 270
Join Date: May 2010
battery bar by Gabbana, you must install both cab. in order

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...=776103&page=3

The Following User Says Thank You to 15MA1L For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...