Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,732,619 Members 52,350 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

HDmini new menus

Tip us?
 
ericsonicsson
Old
(Last edited by ericsonicsson; 16th August 2010 at 03:43 PM.)
#1  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 43
Posts: 113
Join Date: Jul 2010
Default HDmini new menus

Have seen an idea of Co0kie for VGA models, so just made the same for HVGA:
Click image for larger version

Name:	HDminiMenu10items.jpeg
Views:	4055
Size:	24.3 KB
ID:	375503
HDminiMenu10x.cab
HDminiMenu10x.cab.zip

You'll don't have to scroll a menu if it have up to 10 items!
For landscape mode there are 6 itrems instead of default 4.

To undo the changes just uninstall this app.
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to ericsonicsson For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
kalros
Old
#2  
kalros's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 60
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Nová Paka
Perfect work.
 
eddy790
Old
#3  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 33
Join Date: Oct 2009
i really want this apps but i cant download it due to the restriction. can u zip it?

tq
 
ericsonicsson
Old
#4  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 43
Posts: 113
Join Date: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by eddy790 View Post
i really want this apps but i cant download it due to the restriction. can u zip it?
Ok, see the first post, zipped file is added.
 
eddy790
Old
#5  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 33
Join Date: Oct 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by ericsonicsson View Post
Ok, see the first post, zipped file is added.
tq bro. now i already download
 
bandit1973
Old
#6  
bandit1973's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 54
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Bielefeld (Good Old Germany)
How does it work ? I install, but i cant see anything or more menus? please help
 
ericsonicsson
Old
#7  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 43
Posts: 113
Join Date: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by bandit1973 View Post
How does it work ? I install, but i cant see anything or more menus? please help
Look at the screenshot.
There are 10 items there in Total Commander's File menu.
Default menus show you just 8 items and you have to scroll up-down ot see more then 8 items.
You could see the difference in a program that have many items in its menus.
 
Tedo
Old
#8  
Tedo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 192
Join Date: Mar 2008
Is it for the popup menu?

I think I'll try it.....
 
ledavi
Old
#9  
ledavi's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 26
Posts: 107
Join Date: Aug 2010
thankyou and please tell me what battery bar are you using or better uploade here in this post , i love the percentage battery and is very useful too
 
15MA1L
Old
#10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 112
Posts: 270
Join Date: May 2010
battery bar by Gabbana, you must install both cab. in order

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...=776103&page=3

The Following User Says Thank You to 15MA1L For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Run, Jump, and Shoot in Tales of Ciaxia

There are certain types of games that have become paramount of the portable gaming world. As we have … more

Samsung Gear Live Stock Firmware Image Pulled, Temp Root

Just yesterday,XDA Recognized Developer and TV ProducerAdamOutlertore apart … more