APKTool Updated with Android Lollipop Support

One of the beauties of Android is the level of flexibility we have over our devices. Whether … more

Lollipop Leak for Sprint Galaxy S5, TWRP for Micromax Canvas Magnus – XDA TV

Android 5.0 Lollipop has been leaked for the Sprint … more

Velocity is Like OpenTable on Steroids

We all enjoy a night out with friends or our significant other from time to time. However, there is … more

Android Lollipop Lands for the Sony Xperia Z Ultra

The undisputed king of the beasts–at least in Sony’s current stable,is the … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

PSFreedom Android via Diamond?

OP mysticg

6th September 2010, 09:00 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag Winston Salem, NC
Thanks Meter: 9
 
63 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
More
Just wondering if anyone was working on getting this ported to our phones? Works on the Desire and few others via this thread:

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=772795

They also have our phone on the wiki as showing in progress.

http://psfreedom.com/wiki/index.php?...atibility_list
6th September 2010, 11:04 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
536 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2005
More
It's listed even two times! They have to make up their minds about the used usb controller though *fg*.
7th September 2010, 12:06 AM   |  #3  
OP Member
Flag Winston Salem, NC
Thanks Meter: 9
 
63 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
More
I wonder who is actually working on it? I have watched the thread all day.. I see its listed, but no proof of anyone actually working on it. I guess it just listed because of the usb controller it uses is compatible..
7th September 2010, 07:52 PM   |  #4  
OP Member
Flag Winston Salem, NC
Thanks Meter: 9
 
63 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
More
Anyone know what may be different between our diamonds and the HD2? They have it running on the HD2 now

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=777120
7th September 2010, 09:02 PM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Flag Paris
Thanks Meter: 0
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
More
Please someone, help us !
7th September 2010, 09:48 PM   |  #6  
bastardociccio's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 18
 
162 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by mysticg

Anyone know what may be different between our diamonds and the HD2? They have it running on the HD2 now

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=777120

I hope that the problem is only to recompile the code for the Diamond hardware...
(also on Diamond we can run haret.exe)
8th September 2010, 06:11 PM   |  #7  
axl79's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
230 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
More
Itīs Done
PSFreedom Diamond port is READY!!!!

http://wiki.psfreedom.com/wiki/HTC_Raphael

Thanks to developers who make it possible.

Letīs try it...
8th September 2010, 06:32 PM   |  #8  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2008
The link it' s wrong
8th September 2010, 06:51 PM   |  #9  
axl79's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
230 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Denial84

The link it' s wrong

Try later... the link is correct...
8th September 2010, 07:03 PM   |  #10  
OP Member
Flag Winston Salem, NC
Thanks Meter: 9
 
63 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
More
Trying now. If this works, I can finally return my TI 84 calc.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes