5,606,530 Members 33,500 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][OFFICIAL] T-Mobile USA Update (ROM v3.14.531.0 with RADIO v2.14.50.04)

Tip us?
 
priologiacomo
Old
#231  
Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 79
Join Date: Aug 2007
salve, volevo sapere, sè la RUU_Leo_1_5_TMOUS_3.14.531.0_Radio_15.42.50.09U_2. 14.50.04_LEO_1.5_Ship ha anche la lingua italiana. grazie
 
af974
Old
#232  
af974's Avatar
Recognized Developer / Retired Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter 1886
Posts: 4,940
Join Date: Jan 2008
No, questa è solo Americana cioè lingua Inglese.

No,this is an American Rom with only English language.

Quote:
Originally Posted by priologiacomo View Post
salve, volevo sapere, sè la RUU_Leo_1_5_TMOUS_3.14.531.0_Radio_15.42.50.09U_2. 14.50.04_LEO_1.5_Ship ha anche la lingua italiana. grazie
“You have to learn the rules of the game. And then you have to play better than anyone else.” ~ Albert Einstein
 
aniyuth
Old
#233  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 14
Join Date: Sep 2007
can tis rom be installed for hd2 leo asia version in india
do let me know asap
 
guilleray
Old
#234  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 5
Join Date: Aug 2010
Thanks for the ROM, i have a question, with this ROM our phones will able to run under 3G networks in both Europe and USA??
Will try it today, thanks again
 
mb20008
Old
#235  
Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 44
Join Date: Jan 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by guilleray View Post
Thanks for the ROM, i have a question, with this ROM our phones will able to run under 3G networks in both Europe and USA??
Will try it today, thanks again
Yes it works with Europe HD2 because I installed and very happy with this Rom you can use without problem
 
Caligirl2828
Old
#236  
Caligirl2828's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 76
Join Date: Feb 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by nicknowsky View Post
wow there a are a lot wack questions being asked now all of a sudden regarding this ROM, clarifies so far its a TMOUS STOCK ROM upgrade, apparently it doest change it to SPL3 only to SPL 2.10, which is still hackable with HSPL3. I think its a bit more Android friendly.

So far thats a good summary of it, this should be straightforward, its a stock ROM which is crappier than usual
I hate to sound like the noob that I am, and even worse repeat a concern that has plagued this thread...but when I enter bootloader the info that displays looks to be the same as when I was running custom ROMs. It read:

SPL-2.08 HSPL 8G XE
0x05
0x50
CotullaHSPL


I haven't seen any SPL 2.10...am I missing something? I assume with the info that I retrieved from my hd2, I am still able to flash back to custom ROM w/o a problem?
 
stalsdayoungvet
Old
#237  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 48
Join Date: Jun 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Caligirl2828 View Post
I hate to sound like the noob that I am, and even worse repeat a concern that has plagued this thread...but when I enter bootloader the info that displays looks to be the same as when I was running custom ROMs. It read:

SPL-2.08 HSPL 8G XE
0x05
0x50
CotullaHSPL


I haven't seen any SPL 2.10...am I missing something? I assume with the info that I retrieved from my hd2, I am still able to flash back to custom ROM w/o a problem?
Yes you can flash away my friend


HTC hd2.2 Android . froyostone sense v.3.1, 2.14 radio
 
miksi
Old
#238  
Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 99
Join Date: Dec 2009
I have flashed the ROM and phone has hard freeze (battery removing or soft reset button needed) right after or during starting HTC Sense. Always with TMOUS nk.exe so I can't have 576MB RAM. I have euro HD2. On bootloader:
SPL-2.08 HSPL 8G XE
0x05
0x20
CotullaHSPL
I think that second hex number(0x20) denotes display version or different display manufacturer but I am not really sure. On my VIP Serbia HD2 - 0x20, on Telenor Serbia HD2 - 0x50. I've bought my on last december.
 
hmcjr1978
Old
#239  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 121
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Perth Amboy
do i need to have a custom hd2 to run this
 
hmcjr1978
Old
#240  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 121
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Perth Amboy
i have a stock tmobileus hd2 1024rom how do i start this process my phone is stock no mods yet

Tags
t-mobile 2.14
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes