Sunshine Compatible with HTC One M9

Two Senior Recognized Developers jcase and beaups officially released a new version of Sunshine. … more

CyanogenMod 12.1 for YU Yureka

YU Yureka recently received an official Cyanogen OS 12S update. If you prefer to use a newer revision of … more

Open War for Open Android: Antitrust for Cyanogen?

Android and openness is something we talk about all the time, but the recent … more

What Do You Do with All of Your Old Photos?

Smartphone cameras have advanced so tremendously over the past few years that they have … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[ROM][OFFICIAL] T-Mobile USA Update (ROM v3.14.531.0 with RADIO v2.14.50.04)

2nd October 2010, 08:39 PM |#231  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
87 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
salve, volevo sapere, sè la RUU_Leo_1_5_TMOUS_3.14.531.0_Radio_15.42.50.09U_2. 14.50.04_LEO_1.5_Ship ha anche la lingua italiana. grazie
 
 
3rd October 2010, 12:15 AM |#232  
af974's Avatar
Retired Recognized Developer / Retired Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter: 1,888
 
4,934 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
More
No, questa è solo Americana cioè lingua Inglese.

No,this is an American Rom with only English language.

Quote:
Originally Posted by priologiacomo

salve, volevo sapere, sè la RUU_Leo_1_5_TMOUS_3.14.531.0_Radio_15.42.50.09U_2. 14.50.04_LEO_1.5_Ship ha anche la lingua italiana. grazie

3rd October 2010, 08:06 PM |#233  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
can tis rom be installed for hd2 leo asia version in india
do let me know asap
4th October 2010, 12:12 PM |#234  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Thanks for the ROM, i have a question, with this ROM our phones will able to run under 3G networks in both Europe and USA??
Will try it today, thanks again
5th October 2010, 07:02 AM |#235  
Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
44 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by guilleray

Thanks for the ROM, i have a question, with this ROM our phones will able to run under 3G networks in both Europe and USA??
Will try it today, thanks again

Yes it works with Europe HD2 because I installed and very happy with this Rom you can use without problem
5th October 2010, 12:24 PM |#236  
Caligirl2828's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
76 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
More
Question
Quote:
Originally Posted by nicknowsky

wow there a are a lot wack questions being asked now all of a sudden regarding this ROM, clarifies so far its a TMOUS STOCK ROM upgrade, apparently it doest change it to SPL3 only to SPL 2.10, which is still hackable with HSPL3. I think its a bit more Android friendly.

So far thats a good summary of it, this should be straightforward, its a stock ROM which is crappier than usual

I hate to sound like the noob that I am, and even worse repeat a concern that has plagued this thread...but when I enter bootloader the info that displays looks to be the same as when I was running custom ROMs. It read:

SPL-2.08 HSPL 8G XE
0x05
0x50
CotullaHSPL


I haven't seen any SPL 2.10...am I missing something? I assume with the info that I retrieved from my hd2, I am still able to flash back to custom ROM w/o a problem?
5th October 2010, 02:53 PM |#237  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Caligirl2828

I hate to sound like the noob that I am, and even worse repeat a concern that has plagued this thread...but when I enter bootloader the info that displays looks to be the same as when I was running custom ROMs. It read:

SPL-2.08 HSPL 8G XE
0x05
0x50
CotullaHSPL


I haven't seen any SPL 2.10...am I missing something? I assume with the info that I retrieved from my hd2, I am still able to flash back to custom ROM w/o a problem?

Yes you can flash away my friend


HTC hd2.2 Android . froyostone sense v.3.1, 2.14 radio
5th October 2010, 03:48 PM |#238  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
I have flashed the ROM and phone has hard freeze (battery removing or soft reset button needed) right after or during starting HTC Sense. Always with TMOUS nk.exe so I can't have 576MB RAM. I have euro HD2. On bootloader:
SPL-2.08 HSPL 8G XE
0x05
0x20
CotullaHSPL
I think that second hex number(0x20) denotes display version or different display manufacturer but I am not really sure. On my VIP Serbia HD2 - 0x20, on Telenor Serbia HD2 - 0x50. I've bought my on last december.
6th October 2010, 04:58 PM |#239  
Senior Member
Flag Perth Amboy
Thanks Meter: 4
 
121 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
More
do i need to have a custom hd2 to run this
6th October 2010, 05:31 PM |#240  
Senior Member
Flag Perth Amboy
Thanks Meter: 4
 
121 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
More
i have a stock tmobileus hd2 1024rom how do i start this process my phone is stock no mods yet
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
t-mobile 2.14
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes