FORUMS

What Do You Think About Fingerprint Scanners?

More and more phones are featuring fingerprint scanners, and with many promising … more

What’s Next for Samsung and Its Flagships?

If we were to say that the Galaxy S6 was a leap of faith made by Samsung, we … more

The Ultimate Showcase of dBrand Skins

In the search for ways to protect, accessorize, and personalize; a user has many options. One … more

Huawei’s Rapid Rise to Third Place in the Smartphone Race

Huawei has quickly grown to become one of the world’s biggest … more

[ROM][miROM9][ENG][GER] 13.11. WM6.5 clean (No HTC SENSE, NO SPB- with HTC Specials)

3,234 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,503
 
By mirolg, Retired Recognized Developer on 11th November 2010, 08:51 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
20th November 2010, 12:49 PM |#31  
mirolg's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 2,503
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by datinhkhach

I have the same problem like this topic : . Do You Have Any Idea? I tried some roms but its not work .

Tell me exactly what programs you have installed on the SD card. In general, programs should not be installed on the SD card, except for example Navigation
 
 
20th November 2010, 04:04 PM |#32  
Senior Member
London
Thanks Meter: 42
 
More
I love your ROM, but can you convert to T01A
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...16&postcount=1

I also download your ROM, can you help me convert it to T01A ROM

Sorry for my bad english
21st November 2010, 02:57 AM |#33  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mirolg

Tell me exactly what programs you have installed on the SD card. In general, programs should not be installed on the SD card, except for example Navigation


Programs: Resco Explorer , Fieldrunner , IM+ , ....
22nd November 2010, 04:17 PM |#34  
mirolg's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 2,503
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by datinhkhach

Programs: Resco Explorer , Fieldrunner , IM+ , ....

install the program that freeze your phone on DEVICE Memory and try again. the most programs is better and recommended to install on Device
24th November 2010, 01:11 AM |#35  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mirolg

i use it with spb mobile t total commander and with manilaPhoneDailer with all pre installd programs.. i have no freeszes

what have you for configuration

i use default titanium, not a fan of spb. i love ur roms currently using previous clean mirom but sadly no htc extras. is it better to install tomtom (gps navigation) on storage?
24th November 2010, 09:55 AM |#36  
mirolg's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 2,503
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dinhy34

i use default titanium, not a fan of spb. i love ur roms currently using previous clean mirom but sadly no htc extras. is it better to install tomtom (gps navigation) on storage?

yes, navigation with maps is to large to install on device. install on storage sd card
25th November 2010, 05:49 PM |#37  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
still freezes over time as well. Great rom but quite unstable
26th November 2010, 03:26 PM |#38  
drupad2drupad's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 627
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dinhy34

still freezes over time as well. Great rom but quite unstable

Have you tried miROM4 or miROM5?

Very stable and fast - however, both 6.5.5. If you are after 6.5, then may be not suitable, but if you are after fast and stable rom try those. Most of the miROM HTC edits can be found on XDA
6th December 2010, 06:16 PM |#39  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Is it possible to disable difault lock screen. I want to install SU2S.


Thanks for your help
6th December 2010, 06:49 PM |#40  
drupad2drupad's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 627
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by backarelli

Is it possible to disable difault lock screen. I want to install SU2S.


Thanks for your help

I am pretty sure you can use S2U2 without removing the default lock screen completely! S2U2 can be set to 'replace' your default lock screen
6th December 2010, 07:00 PM |#41  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by drupad2drupad

I am pretty sure you can use S2U2 without removing the default lock screen completely! S2U2 can be set to 'replace' your default lock screen






Default lock screen always stays on. S2U2 behind is always the default lock screen appears and are a bug in both.

Thanks for fast answer

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes