FORUMS

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

How To Port Fully Featured Sony Xperia Z4 Camera

Xperia Z4’s hardware may not impress, but its software is definitely … more

Experimental TWRP Available For Moto G 2015

XDA Senior Member squid2 has posted experimental builds of TWRP for the Moto G … more

Sunday Debate: How Can We Get a No-Compromise Phone?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Compromises. Come with your opinions and … more

[Q] Assassin's Creed and N.O.V.A by Gameloft on Xperia x10, HELP!

9 posts
Thanks Meter: 1
 
By oscarclim, Account currently disabled on 28th November 2010, 02:53 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
11th February 2011, 09:39 AM |#11  
SK_007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Islamabad
Thanks Meter: 430
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rkanwar

Lol its that i dont believe you just tryingvto find a fix for this cuz its really irritating.

Sent from my X10i using Tapatalk

Lol!my bad then anyway why dont u try this version 3.1.6 instead of 3.5 i hope it will work for you.
The Following User Says Thank You to SK_007 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
11th February 2011, 09:40 AM |#12  
SK_007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Islamabad
Thanks Meter: 430
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by stanzzzzz

can i download it frm market" NOVA"

No its not available in the market.

Regards...
The Following User Says Thank You to SK_007 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
11th February 2011, 11:09 PM |#13  
rkanwar's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag West Bromwich
Thanks Meter: 62
 
More
Ive installed nova 3.1.6 i think it is, but i still have the same problem

Sent from my X10i using Tapatalk
12th February 2011, 12:03 AM |#14  
SK_007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Islamabad
Thanks Meter: 430
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rkanwar

Ive installed nova 3.1.6 i think it is, but i still have the same problem

Sent from my X10i using Tapatalk

Now thats strange,i dont know why is this happening to you,i guess i am a bit lucky or my x10 came with a dual core processor,lol!(just kidding),so what error u r getting with this version.
The Following User Says Thank You to SK_007 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th February 2011, 11:03 AM |#15  
rkanwar's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag West Bromwich
Thanks Meter: 62
 
More
there is no error or anything, even on asphalt i just now get a white screen and thats it, im thinkin i may restore my 2.1 backup and try it then. on nova i just get a white screen and a black rectangle where "gameloft" is meant to be and then a black screen, if i press the screen at this point im getting sounds but no visuals, and with asphalt its the same except the white screen instead black.
12th February 2011, 11:41 AM |#16  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 19
 
More
How are you making it work I keep getting a black screen.....Tried installing it 5 times

X10i 2.1
12th February 2011, 01:21 PM |#17  
SK_007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Islamabad
Thanks Meter: 430
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rkanwar

there is no error or anything, even on asphalt i just now get a white screen and thats it, im thinkin i may restore my 2.1 backup and try it then. on nova i just get a white screen and a black rectangle where "gameloft" is meant to be and then a black screen, if i press the screen at this point im getting sounds but no visuals, and with asphalt its the same except the white screen instead black.

Thts strange i can play each and every game on free x10 2.2 beta 4,i never get any black or white screen,i think u should tray again and again hope it would work sometime.

Regards..
The Following User Says Thank You to SK_007 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th February 2011, 03:14 PM |#18  
Member
Flag Lahore
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Thumbs up thnx mate...
thankyou guys thats work for me...
12th February 2011, 03:34 PM |#19  
rkanwar's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag West Bromwich
Thanks Meter: 62
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by X-627

How are you making it work I keep getting a black screen.....Tried installing it 5 times

X10i 2.1

Exactly the same situation here

Sent from my X10i using Tapatalk
12th February 2011, 03:43 PM |#20  
SK_007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Islamabad
Thanks Meter: 430
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by meeaaoon

thankyou guys thats work for me...

You r welcome,glad that u r able to play it.
The Following User Says Thank You to SK_007 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th February 2011, 03:45 PM |#21  
SK_007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Islamabad
Thanks Meter: 430
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rkanwar

Exactly the same situation here

Sent from my X10i using Tapatalk

look at the post above ur post,he is able to play it,ask him may be he can help u.

Regards..
The Following User Says Thank You to SK_007 For This Useful Post: [ View ]

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes