FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

Top Forum Discussions

[Download] All X10 Firmwares

1,173 posts
Thanks Meter: 570
 
By arkedk, Senior Member on 1st February 2011, 02:17 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
15th March 2011, 04:31 PM |#121  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
It is an official firmware? OTA or SEUS? X10i or X10a? Region?

Thanks
 
 
15th March 2011, 04:33 PM |#122  
Senior Member
Flag Southampton
Thanks Meter: 59
 
More
Excuse me x10b...
what do you mean with 'no lag'
is the widget fix style or the scrollable one ?
do you select the widge always with the 'simple' option from the list ? or that word has disappeared ?

Thanks for your help
15th March 2011, 04:33 PM |#123  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 56
 
More
Clearly states in the first post

X10i Poland Era Branded
15th March 2011, 07:12 PM |#124  
arkedk's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Randers
Thanks Meter: 570
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by taylerdurden

It is an official firmware? OTA or SEUS? X10i or X10a? Region?

Thanks

[sarcasm]
No it's an unofficial firmware from Sony's Playstation Team containing Ubuntu dual booted with Windows 3.11.
[/sarcasm]

Read the first post, everything your asking is there. Even the headline answers one of your questions: X10i 2.1.1.A.0.16
16th March 2011, 08:39 AM |#125  
MacDrunk's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Culiacan, Sinaloa
Thanks Meter: 42
 
More
can this one be used on a x10a <--------------- delete this one,, i just install the firmware from rogerss,, cant unistall crap from rogers whit flashtool i have a unistal program can i try to unistall that crap whit unistal program,,. already unistall shop and my account and it appers that it work
Last edited by MacDrunk; 17th March 2011 at 08:26 AM. Reason: ne info
16th March 2011, 11:24 AM |#126  
arkedk's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Randers
Thanks Meter: 570
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MacDrunk

can this one be used on a x10a

Yes

Sent from my X10i using XDA App
16th March 2011, 03:28 PM |#127  
shaider_516's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Quezon City
Thanks Meter: 20
 
More
Did the new baseband fixed the 3g to 2g data disconnection?
16th March 2011, 03:44 PM |#128  
arkedk's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Randers
Thanks Meter: 570
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by shaider_516

Did the new baseband fixed the 3g to 2g data disconnection?

Actually don't know, I've never been in an area were I didn't have 3g.
16th March 2011, 03:53 PM |#129  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 132
 
More
Okay so I installed this, no problems and rootable with flashtool. No reason not to update! And yes, cyanogen is compatible with this baseband.
16th March 2011, 03:56 PM |#130  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 34
 
More
thanks for the upload
17th March 2011, 05:10 PM |#131  
shaider_516's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Quezon City
Thanks Meter: 20
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by arkedk

Actually don't know, I've never been in an area were I didn't have 3g.

Enable your data from 3g only then browse, switch to 2g mode only. Check if you still have data connection.

Mine doesnt handover. Have to toggle airplane mode.

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes