FORUMS

[ROM]RUU_Schubert_HTC_Europe_1.69.401.01_Radio_5.54.09. 21_22.33b.50.10_Signed

2,199 posts
Thanks Meter: 11,977
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
8th March 2011, 12:16 PM |#11  
sutt359's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag In WP Land
Thanks Meter: 149
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Football

Here new RUU for Schubert with NoDo update

http://www.filefactory.com/file/cae2...RT_RELEASE.exe

Enjoy!

Build 7355-89

Thank you i am flashing now
 
 
8th March 2011, 12:27 PM |#12  
sutt359's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag In WP Land
Thanks Meter: 149
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sutt359

Thank you i am flashing now

Its Flashed just fine and re activated with live.

I can also confirm that this rom does have NODO built in
The Following User Says Thank You to sutt359 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th March 2011, 12:36 PM |#13  
Junior Member
Flag Hamburg
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi

is it possible to flash this rom on a o2_DE branded HD7.
Or did i have to wait for a rom to unbrand my device?

Thanks for help.
8th March 2011, 01:25 PM |#14  
sutt359's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag In WP Land
Thanks Meter: 149
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Habnixzuverliern

Hi

is it possible to flash this rom on a o2_DE branded HD7.
Or did i have to wait for a rom to unbrand my device?

Thanks for help.

You can flash it now but you will need to create a gold card

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=893152
8th March 2011, 01:36 PM |#15  
JackalJackalJackal's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Děčín
Thanks Meter: 26
 
More
Will you help me please ? Connect your phone to your computer and run the exe ROM and starts me error 260 Connection Errors ? What am I doing wrong ?
8th March 2011, 01:42 PM |#16  
dtbinh's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ha Long
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by JackalJackalJackal

Will you help me please ? Connect your phone to your computer and run the exe ROM and starts me error 260 Connection Errors ? What am I doing wrong ?

You can switch HD7 to bootloader, connect to PC, then run the exe ROM.
8th March 2011, 01:43 PM |#17  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Wrong Vendor ID with debranded o2 HD7 with ansgar rom... So i'll have to wait.
8th March 2011, 01:55 PM |#18  
JackalJackalJackal's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Děčín
Thanks Meter: 26
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dtbinh

You can switch HD7 to bootloader, connect to PC, then run the exe ROM.

How do I do ? Thank you very much.
8th March 2011, 02:15 PM |#19  
Senior Member
Flag london
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Help! Made USB cable and gold card,
Starts flashing, gets to radio says ok, then boot loader but phone reboots, goes back to enter USB host mode then nothing? What have I missed?

Edit

Oops patience grasshopper all ok
8th March 2011, 02:18 PM |#20  
sutt359's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag In WP Land
Thanks Meter: 149
 
More
You can only flash this rom if you have got a generic HD7 and NOT one from a Network o2/tmobile or others.


If you have a HD7 from a network then you will need to create a gold card which fools the phone into thinking its got a generic ID
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=893152
8th March 2011, 02:19 PM |#21  
sutt359's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag In WP Land
Thanks Meter: 149
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dazcox5181

Help! Made USB cable and gold card,
Starts flashing, gets to radio says ok, then boot loader but phone reboots, goes back to enter USB host mode then nothing? What have I missed?

Edit

Oops patience grasshopper all ok

If you leave it, it should keep going it may take upto 10mins

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes