Android 5.0 Lollipop in 3D–EVO 3D, That Is!

It is that time of the year once again. Flowers bloom (or snow falls, depending on which … more

Gaming Console with Lollipop? Ouya Gets an Android TV Port

Android is a very flexible platform, and it can be used on a large variety of … more

Android App Review: Manage Your Connections Automagically – XDA TV

Material Design is all the buzz in the Android world right now. … more

Official TWRP Recovery Lands on Micromax Canvas Magnus

With the recent release of Android One, Micromax and MediaTek released fully buildable … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

it work on tzone for $5.99.(confirmed)

OP paullu

9th March 2011, 06:25 AM   |  #1  
paullu's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag usa
Thanks Meter: 44
 
905 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
More
just got home from work tonight and I try put sim card in it and tzone plan it work on incredible s very nice phone.but I can't confirmed for 3g because the place where I live no 3g network
The Following User Says Thank You to paullu For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th March 2011, 09:08 AM   |  #2  
Das_mobile's Avatar
Senior Member
The 909, So Cal
Thanks Meter: 3
 
116 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
More
Good to know. I have T-Zones $5.99 and live in a HSPA+ zone, so I may upgrade to this when my Nexus One croaks..

Sent from my Nexus One using XDA App
10th March 2011, 06:47 AM   |  #3  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
219 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
anyone confirm web2go?
13th March 2011, 10:04 AM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by paullu

just got home from work tonight and I try put sim card in it and tzone plan it work on incredible s very nice phone.but I can't confirmed for 3g because the place where I live no 3g network

Nice! Is it still working or did they pull the plug?
13th March 2011, 04:14 PM   |  #5  
paullu's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag usa
Thanks Meter: 44
 
905 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by DukeL

Nice! Is it still working or did they pull the plug?

yes it is still working .just like nexus one.
14th March 2011, 02:46 AM   |  #6  
Senior Member
Flag Brooklyn, NY
Thanks Meter: 274
 
1,846 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2006
More
It's good to know because I will get HTC Incredible S 2-3 months later. It's one of two phones I will purchase this year (the other will be LG G2x).
Except Vibrant 2 (SGS 2) comes to T-Mobile (root it and rock with "sub-$10 internet), I'd put it aside.
15th March 2011, 06:58 AM   |  #7  
paullu's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag usa
Thanks Meter: 44
 
905 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mingkee

It's good to know because I will get HTC Incredible S 2-3 months later. It's one of two phones I will purchase this year (the other will be LG G2x).
Except Vibrant 2 (SGS 2) comes to T-Mobile (root it and rock with "sub-$10 internet), I'd put it aside.

bro if you wait for two months go get htc Pyramid. it sure come to tmobile but don't know work with tzone or not..
15th March 2011, 02:59 PM   |  #8  
Senior Member
NY
Thanks Meter: 4
 
146 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by paullu

bro if you wait for two months go get htc Pyramid. it sure come to tmobile but don't know work with tzone or not..

I think the pyramid is going to weigh a lot more. I had the G2 in my hands and it was way too heavy. The incredible S is just at my weight limit. Do you know of any lighter phones coming out soon?
15th March 2011, 07:35 PM   |  #9  
paullu's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag usa
Thanks Meter: 44
 
905 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sdxda

I think the pyramid is going to weigh a lot more. I had the G2 in my hands and it was way too heavy. The incredible S is just at my weight limit. Do you know of any lighter phones coming out soon?

http://m.pocketnow.com/android/htc-p...-first-renders
Look here.I Don't think so it will too heavy.g2 have keyboard that why make it heavy.
20th March 2011, 09:28 PM   |  #10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
So everything still working fine on Tzones? Anyone else copped this bad boy for TZzones!!??

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes