PhotoMath: A Math Beginner’s Dream App

more

Leaked Galaxy S6 Apps Hit the Forums

more

Fix Untinted Recent Panels on Lollipop

more

Console OS Brings Android to Your PC

more
Post Reply

Official Swype for HD2 android!

OP AntonJart

16th March 2011, 02:58 AM   |  #1  
AntonJart's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Reseda
Thanks Meter: 58
 
550 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
I just got myself official swype app. The link is on the main xda page in the news. Register and download!

Sent from my HTC Leo powered by HyperDroidGBX
16th March 2011, 05:16 AM   |  #2  
JonSolo's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Charleston
Thanks Meter: 4
 
149 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
Huh? Where?
16th March 2011, 05:26 AM   |  #3  
AntonJart's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Reseda
Thanks Meter: 58
 
550 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
http://beta.swype.com/

Sent from my HTC Leo powered by HyperDroidGBX
16th March 2011, 07:07 AM   |  #4  
AngelDeath's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Thanks Meter: 1,368
 
2,069 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
Donate to Me
More
I've been a registered beta tester, but one problem this damn thing has is when you download it and then register it, if you reboot it loses the license and wont let you type until you re-register the app again, anyone run across this?
16th March 2011, 09:11 AM   |  #5  
sbibif's Avatar
Member
Flag lyon
Thanks Meter: 8
 
77 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AngelDeath

I've been a registered beta tester, but one problem this damn thing has is when you download it and then register it, if you reboot it loses the license and wont let you type until you re-register the app again, anyone run across this?

same problem on my side
16th March 2011, 10:04 AM   |  #6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
136 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
More
I also use the swype beta. but i don't have to register it again after a reboot.
16th March 2011, 07:08 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 31
 
325 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Never used swype before, is it worth a try ?
16th March 2011, 08:28 PM   |  #8  
AntonJart's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Reseda
Thanks Meter: 58
 
550 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
mine works fine too. Im using their installation file
16th March 2011, 08:41 PM   |  #9  
AngelDeath's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Thanks Meter: 1,368
 
2,069 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
Donate to Me
More
I'm using their install file too, it installs, but for some reason using rafs rom and a couple of others as soonas you reboot, it unregisters which makes no sense.
17th March 2011, 12:25 PM   |  #10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 31
 
325 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Amazing keyboard, easy to use.... I like it

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes