Post Reply

Cant access diagnostics mode on D803

OP RoyceC

31st August 2014, 10:06 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Lower Mainland
Thanks Meter: 0
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Hey guys,

I'm trying to get into the diagnostics mode on my D803 by typing in ##3424#... Is the the diag code on the Canadian version different?

Thnx
31st August 2014, 10:17 AM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Flag Lower Mainland
Thanks Meter: 0
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
sorry.... I posted in the wrong forum!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Sprint G2 Android Development by ThreadRank