Post Reply

[Q] Diagnostics Mode

OP zkzeroxvirus

30th June 2014, 08:54 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
More
How can I get to Diagnostics mode without the Dialer
1st July 2014, 04:27 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Hyderabad, Telangana
Thanks Meter: 166
 
579 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by zkzeroxvirus

How can I get to Diagnostics mode without the Dialer

Why can't you just use the dialer? Is there any specific problem?
1st July 2014, 07:40 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
More
com.htc.htcdialer

Doesnt work.

Something to do with a bad imei
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes