ZArchive Manages Your File Archives

Today smartphones are quite powerful devices that can handle multiple processes at once. In fact, some of … more

Regain Double Tap to Wake Functionality on the Nexus 6

A few months ago, Google announced its newest flagship device, the Nexus 6, alongside … more

Clean Your Recent Apps – XDA Xposed Tuesday

In this day and age, you have quite a few apps installed and running on your Android … more

Android Studio Reaches Release Candidate Status

Android app developers have a few options when comes to Android IDEs. One of the most … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

hey guys i seriously need some major help!!

OP BeamBurrito

3rd September 2014, 08:53 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
i am having the same exact problem this dude is having ive done my reserch followed each video everything rite but it wont work please help me get my phone fixed



http://forum.xda-developers.com/lg-g...lg-g3-t2828396

3rd September 2014, 09:02 PM   |  #2  
engine95's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 1,490
 
2,114 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by BeamBurrito

i am having the same exact problem this dude is having ive done my reserch followed each video everything rite but it wont work please help me get my phone fixed



http://forum.xda-developers.com/lg-g...lg-g3-t2828396

If you're on Sprint, read/follow this. http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...php?p=54912191
4th September 2014, 12:33 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by engine95

If you're on Sprint, read/follow this. http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...php?p=54912191

I did all of that and please go on the post i left it shows the problem i got
4th September 2014, 12:58 AM   |  #4  
engine95's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 1,490
 
2,114 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by BeamBurrito

I did all of that and please go on the post i left it shows the problem i got

I did.
Did you read my link? The part about "board DL"
Edit. Or, the part about making sure you're on com port 41.
It depends on which problem you're having.
Last edited by engine95; 4th September 2014 at 01:11 AM.
4th September 2014, 01:45 AM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by engine95

I did.
Did you read my link? The part about "board DL"
Edit. Or, the part about making sure you're on com port 41.
It depends on which problem you're having.

oh sorry dude and i am on port 41 maybe is the board DL ill check it out and get back to ya.
4th September 2014, 10:12 AM   |  #6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by engine95

I did.
Did you read my link? The part about "board DL"
Edit. Or, the part about making sure you're on com port 41.
It depends on which problem you're having.

still nothing a big red number 2 comes up and on the lg tool it says PORT OPEN FAIL tried both DLL and same thing happens
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes