Micromax Yureka: Indian Handset with CyanogenMod

Thesoap opera involving Cyanogen Inc., OnePlus, and Micromax is one of the most talked about … more

Chainfire Turns Your Bootanimation into a Logging Center

Having a nice boot animation certainly adds a little bit of aesthetic polish to your … more

Android TV Launcher Pushed to Google Play

Over the past decade, the tech universe has seen two drastic and widely contrasting changes with … more

Cyngn, OnePlus, Micromax – The Legal Battle

Recently, a battle has been waging in India over the rights to distribute the commercial … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[RESOLVED] How to enable Diag mode without MSL/Service Code & GET MSL

OP garynsa

26th August 2014, 02:06 PM   |  #21  
engine95's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 1,680
 
2,292 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
Donate to Me
More
##DIAG# gets diagnostic mode. You don't need shortcut.
27th August 2014, 08:48 AM   |  #22  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
35 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by engine95

##DIAG# gets diagnostic mode. You don't need shortcut.

##diag# need spc code. shortcut search with 'diag' and what to do next?
31st August 2014, 06:41 AM   |  #23  
garynsa's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 75
 
1,173 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cairui505

can u please take some pics of the diagnostic mode .. I can't find it with shortcut.

Sorry dont have the phone on me. will request a friend next week and post some shots. did u install the Shortcut Master Lite?
1st September 2014, 01:18 PM   |  #24  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
35 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
i know how to get it thanks.bro
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
debug, lg g3, msl, qpst, service code
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes