Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Zooper widget not showing

OP lck5775

13th July 2014, 12:26 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
I have set up a zooper widget on one of the themer and exported it but when I use it again, the zooper widget need to re-set up again.
Any help on how to solve this, tks
13th July 2014, 04:25 PM   |  #2  
ThemerSupport's Avatar
Official Themer Rep
Thanks Meter: 449
 
967 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by lck5775

I have set up a zooper widget on one of the themer and exported it but when I use it again, the zooper widget need to re-set up again.
Any help on how to solve this, tks

Are you using the Themer Zooper Widget? Make sure to use Themer Zooper Widget instead of the regular Zooper Widget.
14th July 2014, 12:43 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by ThemerSupport

Are you using the Themer Zooper Widget? Make sure to use Themer Zooper Widget instead of the regular Zooper Widget.

Tks a lot and I love themer.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes