Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,810,055 Members 48,094 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Zooper widget not getting data/wifi usage

Tip us?
 
kyva1929
Old
(Last edited by kyva1929; 21st August 2014 at 08:34 PM.)
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 28
Join Date: Jun 2013
Default Zooper widget not getting data/wifi usage

Hi,

I have a widget that displays

#NTMTH1# and #NTWTH1#

But no matter how much internet is used, these text field return 0B.

How does zooper obtain data usage from android and how can I debug this?

built in data usage in settings is still working.
 
Slipkid08
Old
#2  
Slipkid08's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 15
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Dallas
What phone model are you on?
Thread Tools
Display Modes