How to Root and Unlock the Google Nexus 6 on a Mac – XDA TV

In the past, XDA Developer TV Producer droidmodd3rx has shown you how to … more

Set Up Your MediaTek Device with Comprehensive Beginner’s Guide

As can be seen with the use of MediaTek chips in Android One devices … more

Sony Updates AOSP Sources to Android 5.0.1

Just a few days ago, Sony did an utterly fantastic job by pushing out numerous device trees for … more

Stop Your Screen From Turning Off with KeepItOn

We all know the feeling of reading a news article orrather longdocument, when our screen … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Lg g3 International rom??

OP jpeps3

26th August 2014, 05:08 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
511 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
See no Lg g3 International rom yet or ports ??
26th August 2014, 06:10 PM   |  #2  
ThePagel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Minneapolis
Thanks Meter: 572
 
988 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jpeps3

See no Lg g3 International rom yet or ports ??

If you don't mind having to change network type after you restart I have one of the Korean ones running smooth. I am just waiting to release it until after I get time to fix that one bug and port tmobile wifi calling.
26th August 2014, 06:45 PM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
511 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by ThePagel

If you don't mind having to change network type after you restart I have one of the Korean ones running smooth. I am just waiting to release it until after I get time to fix that one bug and port tmobile wifi calling.

The Korean. Versions. Have the same charging. Problems. It charging. Slow
26th August 2014, 07:39 PM   |  #4  
CheesyNutz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Springfield
Thanks Meter: 3,203
 
11,774 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2856830
26th August 2014, 08:44 PM   |  #5  
ThePagel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Minneapolis
Thanks Meter: 572
 
988 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jpeps3

The Korean. Versions. Have the same charging. Problems. It charging. Slow

Why don't you ask one of the kernel developers to add fast charge? I find it odd that one of them haven't added it already. Then again they might have because I have no interest in customized stock kernals so I haven't been looking.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes