Post Reply

Big Problem

OP wellsey1126

16th September 2014, 05:18 PM   |  #31  
BACARDILIMON's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag MASTIC BEACH NY
Thanks Meter: 979
 
3,284 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by caveman102

yea its telling me fail to download and its unable to detect model number

Failed to download what. Are you using lg tool. What version?

BAD ASS G3
16th September 2014, 06:24 PM   |  #32  
caveman102's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag NYC
Thanks Meter: 3
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by BACARDILIMON

Failed to download what. Are you using lg tool. What version?

BAD ASS G3

it say on top with red
download fail (0sec)
and then say
model information chek fail!!!!
00000000
16th September 2014, 06:26 PM   |  #33  
BACARDILIMON's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag MASTIC BEACH NY
Thanks Meter: 979
 
3,284 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by caveman102

it say on top with red
download fail (0sec)
and then say
model information chek fail!!!!
00000000

You are using lg flash tool not lg mobile tool right

BAD ASS G3
16th September 2014, 06:30 PM   |  #34  
caveman102's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag NYC
Thanks Meter: 3
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by BACARDILIMON

You are using lg flash tool not lg mobile tool right

BAD ASS G3

yes lg flashtools
16th September 2014, 06:33 PM   |  #35  
BACARDILIMON's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag MASTIC BEACH NY
Thanks Meter: 979
 
3,284 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by caveman102

yes lg flashtools

I don't know what to say cause it has no downloading involved. It just see's your phone at port 41 and slams the info you manually select .



BAD ASS G3
16th September 2014, 06:41 PM   |  #36  
caveman102's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag NYC
Thanks Meter: 3
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by BACARDILIMON

I don't know what to say cause it has no downloading involved. It just see's your phone at port 41 and slams the info you manually select .



BAD ASS G3

if you want u can get in my pc you got team viewer? so u can check for yourself
16th September 2014, 06:43 PM   |  #37  
BACARDILIMON's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag MASTIC BEACH NY
Thanks Meter: 979
 
3,284 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by caveman102

if you want u can get in my pc you got team viewer? so u can check for yourself

I trust you. Maybe the phone is just dead and you need to call t mobile for replacement.

BAD ASS G3
Last edited by BACARDILIMON; 16th September 2014 at 07:06 PM.
16th September 2014, 06:50 PM   |  #38  
caveman102's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag NYC
Thanks Meter: 3
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by BACARDILIMON

I trust you. Maybe the phone is just dead and you need to call t mobile for replacement. Tell them you did update then the phone never booted up again.

BAD ASS G3

ohh man ok thnk you very much let me see how this goes

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in T-Mobile G3 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank