LG to Release Octa-Core “Nuclun” SoC in the LG G3 Screen

LG is set to follow the likes of Samsung and other manufacture its own … more

Lockdown Pro 2 Brings Material Design and Media Support

Back in March of this year, we took a look at a rather innovated security application … more

Mural Watchface Brings 500px to Android Wear

On a traditional watch, you can’t really do too much to change its appearance once … more

Android 5.0 Favorite Features, Release November 3rd? – XDA TV

Google Confirms Android 5.0 Lollipop for November 3rd! That and much more … more
Post Reply

Verizon LG G2 on Cricket Wireless?

OP MicroMod777

6th August 2014, 06:05 PM   |  #11  
55Pegasus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Central California
Thanks Meter: 117
 
357 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
It may be the ROM. When I get my sims card for the new phone I'll know more.

Sent from my VS980 4G using Tapatalk
6th August 2014, 07:35 PM   |  #12  
MicroMod777's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag Los Angeles
Thanks Meter: 1,974
 
4,108 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 55Pegasus

It may be the ROM. When I get my sims card for the new phone I'll know more.

Sent from my VS980 4G using Tapatalk

Make sure you port your number right away as they can't port your number after you've activated a sim. They'll try to charge you again for a new line to port in your number as I wanted to test the service first. This happened to me. Ports can only be done at activation.
The Following User Says Thank You to MicroMod777 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Verizon G2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank