Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[HELP Please] HTC One M8 Verizon - Radios Firmware or Radios Frequency..

OP leeoleelo

6th August 2014, 04:52 AM   |  #1  
leeoleelo's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 7
 
176 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
Donate to Me
More
I cannot seem to connect with the signal.. I think I messed up with my radios.. I flashed the wrong radios firmware.. haven't made any backups with my radios..
Is anyone here can help me..? providing the newest update for verizon radio firmware..? via recover or ADB both are fine.. thanks.. help me please..
6th August 2014, 05:47 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Lima
Thanks Meter: 43
 
228 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
More
Try this thread: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2824882
7th August 2014, 04:03 AM   |  #3  
leeoleelo's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 7
 
176 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by adavit

Try this thread: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2824882

No, it didn't work.. it only wants to choose the CDMA only, doesn't want to connect with the GSM band.. it doesn't even want to search for signals I'm so sad..
7th August 2014, 05:28 AM   |  #4  
silver04v's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 88
 
517 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by leeoleelo

No, it didn't work.. it only wants to choose the CDMA only, doesn't want to connect with the GSM band.. it doesn't even want to search for signals I'm so sad..

What did you flash?
7th August 2014, 05:38 AM   |  #5  
leeoleelo's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 7
 
176 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by silver04v

What did you flash?

I flashed nothing but I did download LTE Thunderbolt from the appstore and try to push the LTE, and not long after the phone restarted, it wont connect to a single network. I was in new zealand, it didn't want to connect to Vodafone but it can be connected to telecom. I'm currently living in Indonesia and none of the provider can be connected.. at all..
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes