Post Reply

Cannot take screenshots

OP S1L3nTShaDoWz

6th July 2014, 03:06 PM   |  #1  
S1L3nTShaDoWz's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 44
 
284 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Ok so just a few days ago I could take screenshots by Power + Vol up/down & now all of a sudden all it does is turn my volume down and make my phone vibrate. If I reboot SOMETIMES I can take one but then it happens again and acts as if it has no function to take screenshots.

What to do and why is this happening?
6th July 2014, 04:20 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 85
 
293 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
It's just volume down + power.
The Following User Says Thank You to robocuff For This Useful Post: [ View ]
6th July 2014, 07:19 PM   |  #3  
S1L3nTShaDoWz's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 44
 
284 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by robocuff

It's just volume down + power.

Oh what the hell, I must've been too stressed out to think properly early and besides I'd just woken up. LOL. Anyways thanks!
6th July 2014, 11:33 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 85
 
293 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
Lol. You know the old saying. Something similar to "stuff" happens.

Sent from my HTC6525LVW using Tapatalk
7th July 2014, 04:05 AM   |  #5  
xRogerxC's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag The Seven Seas
Thanks Meter: 46
 
289 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by S1L3nTShaDoWz

Oh what the hell, I must've been too stressed out to think properly early and besides I'd just woken up. LOL. Anyways thanks!

OP, you can also take a screenshot holding down power+home softkey, just so you know!
The Following User Says Thank You to xRogerxC For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes