5,604,764 Members 31,800 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

YayaKuya's Thread [All My Works][SONY Xperia E]

Tip us?
 
yayakuya
Old
(Last edited by yayakuya; 1st July 2013 at 06:57 PM.)
#1  
yayakuya's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1549
Posts: 972
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: C:\Earth\Asia\Indonesia\Tangerang

 
DONATE TO ME
Cool YayaKuya's Thread [All My Works][SONY Xperia E]

Hello....
Here you can find my whole works [ROMs, Mods and Others] in Xperia Miro, Tipo, J and E development forum.
Definitely i've own Xperia E C1505 on my hands, but i think it's no big deal...
I can do the same if someone asking me...


Quote:
ROMs
W.I.P [Need some times]


Quote:
MODs

[Mods][Xperia E Single SIM] YayaKuya's Mods Collection

[MOD][CM10][XE-MIRO-TIPO-J] LG Optimus 4X Lockscreen

[MOD][CM10][XE/Dual] BB10 Lockscreen

[MOD][CM10][XE/Dual] Galaxy S3 Lockscreen



Quote:
Guide/ Tricky/ Others

[GUIDE][MOD][All MDPI CM10] BlackBerry 10 Lockscreen


[GUIDE][Mods][All Devices] How to add/ Change Clocks to Analog/ Digital with Seconds



[Trick] Root your XE [C1505, C1504, C1605 JB] W/O Unlock Bootloader in 3 seconds!!!



This Thread will be updated when i've got something new ( Just like what i've done before on previous device )



Give me a Motivate by Hit that THANKS button
or Help me for Upgrade my Damn Networking by DONATE to me
 
PM Me for all my works will not Replied!!!
Post your comments nor questions in specified Thread, THANKS

ALL MY WORKS 4 XPERIA E/ Xperia Devices
ALL MY WORKS 4 LG E400

Indonesian Developer
from Indonesia for all over the world
The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to yayakuya For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
sidrock622
Old
#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 128
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Bangalore
Hi i'm new to xda please help me i installed cm10 on my xperia e ss gsm working perfectly for 1week suddenly baseband becomes unknown
so i flashed stock rom and again installed cm10
gsm works few days then baseband changes to unknown and cannot detect network
i downloaded cm10 from http://d-h(dot)st/Tw4
 
yayakuya
Old
#3  
yayakuya's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1549
Posts: 972
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: C:\Earth\Asia\Indonesia\Tangerang

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by sidrock622 View Post
Hi i'm new to xda please help me i installed cm10 on my xperia e ss gsm working perfectly for 1week suddenly baseband becomes unknown
so i flashed stock rom and again installed cm10
gsm works few days then baseband changes to unknown and cannot detect network
i downloaded cm10 from http://d-h(dot)st/Tw4
did you use all my properties for XE single?
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...2&postcount=22
i have no problem like yours....
 
PM Me for all my works will not Replied!!!
Post your comments nor questions in specified Thread, THANKS

ALL MY WORKS 4 XPERIA E/ Xperia Devices
ALL MY WORKS 4 LG E400

Indonesian Developer
from Indonesia for all over the world
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to yayakuya For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
sidrock622
Old
(Last edited by sidrock622; 7th July 2013 at 06:50 AM.)
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 128
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Bangalore
Quote:
Originally Posted by yayakuya View Post
did you use all my properties for XE single?
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...2&postcount=22
i have no problem like yours....
Thanks
please fix video recording feature
unfortunately gallery stopped when i try to record video tried many 3rd party soft
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2013-07-07-11-17-05.png
Views:	252
Size:	76.2 KB
ID:	2098057
 
sidrock622
Old
(Last edited by sidrock622; 7th July 2013 at 06:47 AM.)
#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 128
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Bangalore
Default xperia e increase internal memory

Hi those who face less memory problem u can use ur ext_sdcard(memory card) as internal memory and internal memory as ext_sd card
just replace the attached files in root /system/etc
vold.7z(for stock rom)


For cm10 replace this file vold.rar
dont forget to reboot after replacing
 
sidrock622
Old
#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 128
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Bangalore
Default cm10 xperia e cannot chargeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

Quote:
Originally Posted by yayakuya View Post
did you use all my properties for XE single?
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...2&postcount=22
i have no problem like yours....
Please help me urgent
cm10 doesnt recognize battery its not charging battery drained out completely so i charged battery with universal battery charger and tried charging in cm10 its not at all charging
so i thought it might be hardware problem
but when i flashed back to stock rom now both usb and ac charging in stock
please help i hate stock rom
 
axonelover
Old
#7  
Member
Thanks Meter 11
Posts: 67
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Kohima
Default strange, works perfectly well on mine

Charging is working perfectly on mine.
 
sidrock622
Old
#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 128
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Bangalore
Quote:
Originally Posted by axonelover View Post
Charging is working perfectly on mine.
Ya dont know wat the hell happended very strange in stock rom its charging now i'l go back to cm10 and try once again

---------- Post added at 05:21 AM ---------- Previous post was at 05:13 AM ----------

sorry for bad english
How can I replace Clockworkmod recovery with TWRP
i tried going to fastboot and flashed cmw.elf
then cm10 stuck in bootloop

if cwm recovery is able to replce twrp
plz provide link for cwm,zip for cm10
its irritating to use both recovery mode to switch back to stock and cm10
 
yayakuya
Old
(Last edited by yayakuya; 9th July 2013 at 05:36 PM.)
#9  
yayakuya's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1549
Posts: 972
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: C:\Earth\Asia\Indonesia\Tangerang

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by sidrock622 View Post
Ya dont know wat the hell happended very strange in stock rom its charging now i'l go back to cm10 and try once again

---------- Post added at 05:21 AM ---------- Previous post was at 05:13 AM ----------

sorry for bad english
How can I replace Clockworkmod recovery with TWRP
i tried going to fastboot and flashed cmw.elf
then cm10 stuck in bootloop

if cwm recovery is able to replce twrp
plz provide link for cwm,zip for cm10
its irritating to use both recovery mode to switch back to stock and cm10
now you don't have to use flashtools anymore for change your kernel...

follow my instructions:
> Backup your Stock ROM by CWM
> Copy your backed up kernel (boot.img) to your PC. you can see it from sdcard/clockworkmod/backup/*time-stamp of backup number*/here...
> Take my attached .zip
> Open it with Winrar
> Drag n drop boot.img into it (there's a file you can read as "Put boot.img here")
> Close n bring it into your phone

You can do the same thing for CM10's boot.img...

Here you go for example:
> I'm using Stock ROM for now n i wanna flash CM10. I will do;
> Reboot recovery (CWM)
> Backup my current ROM, wipes everything, n flash CM10
> Okay i'm satisfied enough n need to go back to Stock. I will do;
> Reboot recovery (TWRP)
> Backup my current ROM, wipes everything, flash THE STOCK KERNEL you just packed
> Reboot recovery for get into CWM Recovery mode (if can't, just power off n do manually recovery)
> Now i can RESTORE my Stock
> ............
> Oohhh... I miss CM10 n need to RESTORE. I will do;
> bla... bla... bla... after wipes everything then flash THE CM10 KERNEL you just packed
> Reboot recovery to get to TWRP mode
> Now i can RESTORE my CM10
> Done....!!!


is it clear enough...??? feel free to ask me here (do not PM me for this)
BR,
Attached Files
File Type: zip XE_Kernel_Flashable_Zippy.zip - [Click for QR Code] (142.8 KB, 148 views)
 
PM Me for all my works will not Replied!!!
Post your comments nor questions in specified Thread, THANKS

ALL MY WORKS 4 XPERIA E/ Xperia Devices
ALL MY WORKS 4 LG E400

Indonesian Developer
from Indonesia for all over the world
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to yayakuya For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
sidrock622
Old
(Last edited by sidrock622; 10th July 2013 at 04:50 AM.)
#10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 128
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Bangalore
Quote:
Originally Posted by yayakuya View Post
now you don't have to use flashtools anymore for change your kernel...

follow my instructions:
> Backup your Stock ROM by CWM
> Copy your backed up kernel (boot.img) to your PC. you can see it from sdcard/clockworkmod/backup/*time-stamp of backup number*/here...
> Take my attached .zip
> Open it with Winrar
> Drag n drop boot.img into it (there's a file you can read as "Put boot.img here")
> Close n bring it into your phone

You can do the same thing for CM10's boot.img...

Here you go for example:
> I'm using Stock ROM for now n i wanna flash CM10. I will do;
> Reboot recovery (CWM)
> Backup my current ROM, wipes everything, n flash CM10
> Okay i'm satisfied enough n need to go back to Stock. I will do;
> Reboot recovery (TWRP)
> Backup my current ROM, wipes everything, flash THE STOCK KERNEL you just packed
> Reboot recovery for get into CWM Recovery mode (if can't, just power off n do manually recovery)
> Now i can RESTORE my Stock
> ............
> Oohhh... I miss CM10 n need to RESTORE. I will do;
> bla... bla... bla... after wipes everything then flash THE CM10 KERNEL you just packed
> Reboot recovery to get to TWRP mode
> Now i can RESTORE my CM10
> Done....!!!


is it clear enough...??? feel free to ask me here (do not PM me for this)
BR,
Thank u it worked u saved my timeeeeeeeeee:
one more question i have fear of losing baseband (baseband unkonwn) is der any way to backup baseband itself ???? puff tired of googling:confus ed:
it happened me once gsm working fine for few days suddenly it becomes unknown(dont know how it become unknown) in order to get gsm service i need to flash stock rom back and again install cm10


i tried flashing stock ftf "baseband only" still no gsm service in cm10:cryin g:

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes