Droid Turbo Rooted, Bezel-less Oppo R7 Seen – XDA TV

The post Droid Turbo Rooted, Bezel-less Oppo R7 Seen – XDA TV appeared first on xda-developers. … more

LG G4 Note Leaks

The post LG G4 Note Leaks appeared first on xda-developers. … more

Compact Volume Panel for CM12

The post Compact Volume Panel for CM12 appeared first on xda-developers. … more

HTC M9 Roundup: Availability and Prices

The post HTC M9 Roundup: Availability and Prices appeared first on xda-developers. … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] Illumination bar

26th March 2014, 11:18 AM   |  #1  
DPxMiro's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag In my Xperia miro
Thanks Meter: 95
 
567 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
I have problem with illumination bar on xperia miro.
Normal, it will light up if I open WALKMAN. But now it doesn't. Anyone know a way to fix this?


Sent from my ST23i using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
26th March 2014, 11:26 AM   |  #2  
Hussain_Salam's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Essex
Thanks Meter: 16
 
193 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by DPxMiro

I have problem with illumination bar on xperia miro.
Normal, it will light up if I open WALKMAN. But now it doesn't. Anyone know a way to fix this?


Sent from my ST23i using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

I'm no expert, i've got a Xperia J, but i'll try to assist you as much as i can have you tried clearing the cache of the walkman app?
26th March 2014, 11:52 AM   |  #3  
DPxMiro's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag In my Xperia miro
Thanks Meter: 95
 
567 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hussain_Salam

I'm no expert, i've got a Xperia J, but i'll try to assist you as much as i can have you tried clearing the cache of the walkman app?

haha, even when I open a picture from Album illumination bar will light up, but now NO !
26th March 2014, 12:00 PM   |  #4  
Hussain_Salam's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Essex
Thanks Meter: 16
 
193 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by DPxMiro

haha, even when I open a picture from Album illumination bar will light up, but now NO !

Hm.... So when you're on the lockscreen does it illuminate?
26th March 2014, 12:26 PM   |  #5  
DPxMiro's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag In my Xperia miro
Thanks Meter: 95
 
567 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hussain_Salam

Hm.... So when you're on the lockscreen does it illuminate?

NO illuminate anymore. Do you know how to fix?
26th March 2014, 01:06 PM   |  #6  
Hussain_Salam's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Essex
Thanks Meter: 16
 
193 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by DPxMiro

NO illuminate anymore. Do you know how to fix?

Not really, all i'm guessing either it's a Internal electrical problem which you can open the phone up or go to a store to fix it, or theres like a driver which sort of tells the system what it is im guessing and that's missing i'm not sure im a newbie
26th March 2014, 01:18 PM   |  #7  
DPxMiro's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag In my Xperia miro
Thanks Meter: 95
 
567 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hussain_Salam

Not really, all i'm guessing either it's a Internal electrical problem which you can open the phone up or go to a store to fix it, or theres like a driver which sort of tells the system what it is im guessing and that's missing i'm not sure im a newbie

i think problem is the framework or something else, because in stock rom, everything works Perfect
26th March 2014, 02:28 PM   |  #8  
Grimlock007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cybertron
Thanks Meter: 188
 
810 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by DPxMiro

i think problem is the framework or something else, because in stock rom, everything works Perfect

you installed a rom? then thats the problem..your walkman might be a ported version from another phone
The Following User Says Thank You to Grimlock007 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
27th March 2014, 01:59 AM   |  #9  
DPxMiro's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag In my Xperia miro
Thanks Meter: 95
 
567 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Grimlock007

you installed a rom? then thats the problem..your walkman might be a ported version from another phone

ah. I see. Thank you

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes