Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] [E C1505] [SOLVED] A bunch of Questions

OP BrainInBlack

28th January 2014, 06:35 PM   |  #21  
NSDCars5's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Over there
Thanks Meter: 425
 
1,109 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by UltraGamerHD

Go to phoneunlockserver.com and unlock your bootloader even if it says no for 10 GBP --> Use Google Currency to Convert Price.

I still don't think it's allowed here...
28th January 2014, 08:05 PM   |  #22  
UltraGamerHD's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 883
 
903 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Exclamation
Quote:
Originally Posted by NSDCars5

I still don't think it's allowed here...

Yes I know he got banned for advertising his website. But in all fairness it works. So Why Not?

I used it.

It didn't do any harm.
29th January 2014, 11:09 AM   |  #23  
NSDCars5's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Over there
Thanks Meter: 425
 
1,109 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by UltraGamerHD

Yes I know he got banned for advertising his website. But in all fairness it works. So Why Not?

I used it.

It didn't do any harm.

I know it probably does - no idea what to say. Shutting up now.
3rd February 2014, 12:50 PM   |  #24  
buinghia98's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Thai Nguyen
Thanks Meter: 39
 
264 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Is there any way to install CWM on locked bootloader? how or why not?
3rd February 2014, 02:32 PM   |  #25  
NSDCars5's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Over there
Thanks Meter: 425
 
1,109 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by buinghia98

Is there any way to install CWM on locked bootloader? how or why not?

Nope, for reasons I don't know about.
4th February 2014, 11:41 AM   |  #26  
BrainInBlack's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Thanks for all the suggestions, i probably try ICS (just have to install Win7 again). And if i'm not satisfied with that, then i will switch to a S3 mini


TO THE MODS: Can be closed, if you want!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes