Android L is for Lockdown

Root is, without a doubt, the (un)holy grail of the Android world. Those wonderful permissions that allow you as … more

XDA Xposed Tuesday: XHangouts Will Improve Your Hangouts

Ever since Google started supporting text messaging in Hangouts many people have … more

Shattered Screen? Turn Your Broken Device into a Complete Media Center!

A cracked screen usually means you’ll have to spend a hefty … more

Gmail 5.0: Material Design and Multiple Account Support

Google started to materialize many of its applications right after announcing the … more
Post Reply

[Q] [E (ss) allure rom install issues

OP Grimlock007

26th January 2014, 10:59 AM   |  #11  
Grimlock007's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Cybertron
Thanks Meter: 188
 
810 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by XperiaEss

IF i replace every C1505 with C1504 will it work ?

ok, that didnt work....
26th January 2014, 11:13 AM   |  #12  
Account currently disabled
Flag Poland-Karwia
Thanks Meter: 1,463
 
1,192 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by XperiaEss

ok, that didnt work....

Ok bro maybe today i create for E Dual , but i dont promise will be work.
26th January 2014, 12:15 PM   |  #13  
Grimlock007's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Cybertron
Thanks Meter: 188
 
810 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tiestobunio

Ok bro maybe today i create for E Dual , but i dont promise will be work.

dude Mine is single sim

i deleted the 'assert' lines and it worked

some app called 'devices' is not responding disabled it and it seems fine
played temple run 2 without any gapps or any other user apps ....& it runs without even a single laggy bit
notification bar was.....too many toggles and even when there is a notification it opens toggles page
governer is set on performance & stock max clock pls if u have time port the governors & 1.3ghz oc from this rom
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...4#post48837634


edit -just saw 3.9.1 mini update downloading it now ......
Last edited by Grimlock007; 26th January 2014 at 12:22 PM. Reason: saw something intersesting
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Xperia Miro, Tipo (Dual), J, E Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank