FORUMS

Beats Music No Longer Accepting New Accounts

Whenever Apple launches a new product or service, it definitely manages to grab the … more

Do You Do Self-Repairs on Your Devices?

As smartphone designs become more and more complex, self-repairs on devices are also becoming … more

Sony Z4 Slips Out of Top 5 Smartphones in Japan

In a bid to streamline its flagship series which had been losing credibility over the … more

Sprint’s New Unlimited Plan with Ridiculous Capped Speeds

The carrier game in the United States is perpetually rushing forward at … more

(XE-SS) Battery Bug

290 posts
Thanks Meter: 49
 
By abstrkt1337, Senior Member on 18th April 2014, 05:39 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
20th April 2014, 07:17 AM |#11  
Grimlock007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cybertron
Thanks Meter: 188
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rajat22

no no i cant .. i dont have money...i have cm10 sim bug fixed ver.. i have flashed through twrp ... today morning when i switchon my phone i find that i doesnot recognise my sim ..it doesnot charge my phone ... i have stock rom c1505 should i will flash it through flashtool.. after that will my phone will normal ???

yes...flash ftf ...

CM10 is still buggy(the baseband fix version) .. the same bug exists even in CM11
Last edited by Grimlock007; 20th April 2014 at 07:20 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to Grimlock007 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
21st April 2014, 04:19 PM |#12  
H3LL's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 72
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Grimlock007

yes...flash ftf ...

CM10 is still buggy(the baseband fix version) .. the same bug exists even in CM11

Nope.....I never got any bug other than video recording

Sent from my Xperia E
21st April 2014, 06:30 PM |#13  
OP Senior Member
Flag Somewhere in France
Thanks Meter: 49
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AGuyfromH3LL

Nope.....I never got any bug other than video recording

Sent from my Xperia E

Make your own thread. Is not the same bug. If you want help
Make your thread

I've solved it.

Sony Xperia Tipo
ROM: CyanogenMod 11

Sony Xperia E ( soon )
22nd April 2014, 03:29 AM |#14  
H3LL's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 72
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by abstrkt1337

Make your own thread. Is not the same bug. If you want help
Make your thread

I've solved it.

Sony Xperia Tipo
ROM: CyanogenMod 11

Sony Xperia E ( soon )

I'm talking about cm10

Sent from my Xperia E
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes