Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Xperia J ST26a help

OP yumiee96

5th June 2014, 07:03 PM   |  #1  
yumiee96's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kota Kinabalu
Thanks Meter: 11
 
134 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
I'm confused with the 'a' in the back of the model number and I'm going to install a custom rom on it.
The question is, can I use st26i rom over st26a? Does both model have different hardware or what??
5th June 2014, 07:07 PM   |  #2  
Dzepar's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ohrid
Thanks Meter: 162
 
504 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
I is international, A is for USA. Google what's different.

Sent from my ST26i
The Following User Says Thank You to Dzepar For This Useful Post: [ View ]
5th June 2014, 07:35 PM   |  #3  
yumiee96's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kota Kinabalu
Thanks Meter: 11
 
134 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dzepar

I is international, A is for USA. Google what's different.

Sent from my ST26i

Thanks, I've google it. But not found
6th June 2014, 06:13 AM   |  #4  
2000hardwell's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 38
 
300 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by yumiee96

Thanks, I've google it. But not found

My phone its a st26a and i installed the alienrom v6 after that my mobile now is st26i and i no facing problems the signal its working

Sent from my ST26i using XDA Free mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes