5,595,760 Members 37,392 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[MOD] statusbar toggle button {MIRO/TIPO/J} [UPDATE 22/05/2013 ][For Tipo/Miro]

Tip us?
 
zoldyck
Old
(Last edited by zoldyck; 22nd May 2013 at 07:51 AM.)
#1  
zoldyck's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 1596
Posts: 975
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Lombok

 
DONATE TO ME
Angry [MOD] statusbar toggle button {MIRO/TIPO/J} [UPDATE 22/05/2013 ][For Tipo/Miro]

FEATURED ON XDA NEWS






First of all. i just want to share this,

Instruction:

- Download SystemUI_x3_transparan.apk here
- Rename downloaded file to SystemUI.apk
- Open root explorer/other root enabled file manager
- Navigate to /system/
- paste and set permission to rw -r -r
- dont forget to make backup (original systemUI & systemUI.odex too on /system/app)
- move file again to folder /app
- replace original system UI
- thats it.

(if it's working ,, please share your SS)

Credits :
Nathan ali Ashari.
And Zoldyck

screenshot :



--------For Update---------

New MOD SystemUI JB

Link here

MOD Bottom Toggle

Link here

SS



New MOD SystemUI Tabbet Mode (thanks to Serajr for UI)

Link here

#just extract the .rar file and Rename to SystemUI.apk and install The Quick panel

SS



New MOD SystemUI JB Tabbed Mode

Link here
#just extract the .rar file and Rename to SystemUI.apk and install The Quick panel




New MOD SystemUI X1
Link NewMod


SysUI Look Like CM10_With Room Control & Weather Circle Widget.
Bug GPS Solve

Link : New





SystemUI Greper

Just install using CWM

Bug still bloody GPS

Link : Greper

Icon : here



SystemUI Xperia Z V1 yellow battery

Link : Xperia Z V1 yellow bat

SystemUI HD v1
Link : HD UI


AOKP System UI (thanks to Heri Setiawan for Resource)

Link : AOKP UI
Just Install via CWM



System UI for Tipo Dual
Link : http://d-h.st/qwP


System UI Dual v 1.0.0
Link : http://d-h.st/MZN


System UI CM10 Style
Link : http://d-h.st/am7

System UI X-Z ori
Link : http://d-h.st/XUX


System UI Flyme os Style
Link : http://d-h.st/MHb

If you like my work u can support me by donating to buy some coffee

 

The Following 114 Users Say Thank You to zoldyck For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
itechcomm
Old
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 36
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Depok
works on tipo dual?
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to itechcomm For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
zoldyck
Old
(Last edited by zoldyck; 6th January 2013 at 03:02 PM.)
#3  
zoldyck's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 1596
Posts: 975
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Lombok

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by itechcomm View Post
works on tipo dual?
I think it's work ,,, someone already tested it. and its work great



and Please hit Thanks If U like my post
If you like my work u can support me by donating to buy some coffee

 

The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to zoldyck For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Yperion
Old
#4  
Yperion's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 21
Posts: 132
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Agrinio
Quote:
Originally Posted by zoldyck View Post
I think it's work ,,, but someone have to test it and work great



and Please hit Thanks If U like my post
Its working, but you cant change between sim cards with the button and you cant see the signal bar for the second sim. But its beatyfull..
The Following User Says Thank You to Yperion For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
zoldyck
Old
#5  
zoldyck's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 1596
Posts: 975
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Lombok

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Yperion View Post
Its working, but you cant change between sim cards with the button and you cant see the signal bar for the second sim. But its beatyfull..
Enjoy it
If you like my work u can support me by donating to buy some coffee

 

The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to zoldyck For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
mujka
Old
#6  
mujka's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 22
Join Date: Dec 2012
Working on Xperia Tipo
 
zoldyck
Old
#7  
zoldyck's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 1596
Posts: 975
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Lombok

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by mujka View Post
Working on Xperia Tipo
If you like my work u can support me by donating to buy some coffee

 

The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to zoldyck For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
gagu.436425
Old
#8  
gagu.436425's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 37
Posts: 222
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: barnala
Not working on tipo single..... After moving Apk to system... I reboot my device. And on lock screen there is no topbar. And I got an error "-unfortunately no recent app stop working" any solution guys
 
zoldyck
Old
#9  
zoldyck's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 1596
Posts: 975
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Lombok

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by gagu.436425 View Post
Not working on tipo single..... After moving Apk to system... I reboot my device. And on lock screen there is no topbar. And I got an error "-unfortunately no recent app stop working" any solution guys
U already set perm to rwrr?
If you like my work u can support me by donating to buy some coffee

 

The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to zoldyck For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
matqow
Old
#10  
matqow's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 33
Posts: 177
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Gdansk

 
DONATE TO ME
you must be systemui.odex delete and working on tipo st21i

nexus 7 android 4.4.2 Mahdi Rom

Nokia Lumia 920

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to matqow For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes