Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Pack][Miro-Tipo/ICS] Xperia Pack - Total of All Mods

OP DPxMiro

2nd September 2014, 04:58 PM   |  #141  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 31
 
206 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by DPxMiro

Change from first pack (may call v1):
- Remove rubbish app
- Fixed browser
- Change SystemUI.apk

Ready for v1.7:
- Fixed lock screen (thanks TiestoFlight643)
- Add Reboot, Recovery option
- New camera Z1 (mod by me )
- Z1 Phonebook and Conversasion (thanks Pranav Pandey )
- Latest Album app (thanks Jeka_Osokin ), Z1 Movies
and new screenshots, too

Final :
- Add new SystemUI
- Xperia Go Walkman
- New Clock

I stopped working on this BUILDING A NEW ROM

So, When will you release the rom?
4th September 2014, 11:47 AM   |  #142  
DPxMiro's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag In my Xperia miro
Thanks Meter: 94
 
567 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ivan290

So, When will you release the rom?

when I fixed my phone. it's about 1 month and they didn't fix it
The Following User Says Thank You to DPxMiro For This Useful Post: [ View ]
10th October 2014, 04:25 AM   |  #143  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
i'm newb here.... how can i REMOVE PIN CODE BEFORE FLASH..... not understand it.... pls help
i'm stuck at experia z boot animation......after reboot when finish flash
Last edited by ZeeCRoSs; 10th October 2014 at 04:33 AM.
17th October 2014, 06:14 PM   |  #144  
DPxMiro's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag In my Xperia miro
Thanks Meter: 94
 
567 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ZeeCRoSs

i'm newb here.... how can i REMOVE PIN CODE BEFORE FLASH..... not understand it.... pls help
i'm stuck at experia z boot animation......after reboot when finish flash

Hi bro. Sorry but I had moved to Nokia Lumia. PIN Code is SIM Code that when you start your phone it will ask you. Did you flash Gimlo Firmware??
31st December 2014, 12:36 PM   |  #145  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2014
bug menu
Steps Segui All your yy me No menu SETTINGS worked in xperia miro
28th January 2015, 12:04 PM   |  #146  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2015
ask
excuse me, i don't understand in this step.

First install Gimlo Firmware then reboot
- Add these lines to build.prop before flash THIS STEP IS VERY IMPORTANT
dalvik.gc.type=precise
dalvik.vm.dexopt-data-only=1
dalvik.vm.jniopts=forcecopy
dalvik.vm.dexopt-flags=v=n,o=v,m=y
dalvik.vm.execution-mode=int:jit
dalvik.vm.verify-bytecode=false

Thanks.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes