Post Reply

[Q] How To Replace Chinese Superuser with SuperSu ?

OP MidoTawfik7

22nd August 2014, 01:38 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 15
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
More
How To Replace Chinese Superuser with SuperSu ?
22nd August 2014, 02:17 AM   |  #2  
vuk030's Avatar
Member
Zanzibar
Thanks Meter: 20
 
75 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by MidoTawfik7

How To Replace Chinese Superuser with SuperSu ?

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=crLvs8ec0FE
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L5ebYM9CDkI
22nd August 2014, 06:01 AM   |  #3  
Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
you can replace it with the rootkit
22nd August 2014, 11:01 AM   |  #4  
abhi007.john's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 36
 
158 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MidoTawfik7

How To Replace Chinese Superuser with SuperSu ?

Just flash with the latest SuperSU zip. It will automatically replace the Chinese one.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes