Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,768,001 Members 39,612 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] Xperia L Change Baseband

Tip us?
 
alliam
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Jun 2014
Default [Q] Xperia L Change Baseband

I gain a Xperia L c2105 from Spain, but i live in Bolivia and only conect in 2g.

How can i change the baseband for connect in 3g ???
 
sergioslk
Old
(Last edited by sergioslk; 11th June 2014 at 11:53 PM.)
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 32
Join Date: Nov 2013
flash a ftf for c2104
 
Joery360
Old
#3  
Joery360's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 452
Posts: 596
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Netherlands

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by alliam View Post
I gain a Xperia L c2105 from Spain, but i live in Bolivia and only conect in 2g.

How can i change the baseband for connect in 3g ???
If you can connect to 2G but not to 3G it's probably not available in your region
 
alliam
Old
#4  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Jun 2014
Default Is available

Quote:
Originally Posted by Joery360 View Post
If you can connect to 2G but not to 3G it's probably not available in your region
I available i can conect with another smartphone but can't with this xperia.

I put a ftf c2104 but stay only with 2g. Can I change this or the device c2105 can't connect 3g in Bolivia ?
 
kekks
Old
#5  
kekks's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 228
Posts: 374
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Mumbai
Quote:
Originally Posted by alliam View Post
I available i can conect with another smartphone but can't with this xperia.

I put a ftf c2104 but stay only with 2g. Can I change this or the device c2105 can't connect 3g in Bolivia ?
Is your 3G activated on the no, also u can go under the settings, wireless and more, mobile networks, network mode and select wcdma/gsm.

Sent from my C6602 using Tapatalk
Rocking kernel by the Master Pengus

My devices..

NK 3310----> 6600----> SE K750i-----> 6630----> N81----> Moto XT502----> LG2---->Xperia ZL------>Xperia Z(Current)
 
alliam
Old
#6  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Jun 2014
I make this but don't work. When a search for signal only appears the 2g band "Viva" and "Tigo". I change apn settings and nothing change.
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes