FORUMS

What Do You Think About Fingerprint Scanners?

More and more phones are featuring fingerprint scanners, and with many promising … more

What’s Next for Samsung and Its Flagships?

If we were to say that the Galaxy S6 was a leap of faith made by Samsung, we … more

The Ultimate Showcase of dBrand Skins

In the search for ways to protect, accessorize, and personalize; a user has many options. One … more

Huawei’s Rapid Rise to Third Place in the Smartphone Race

Huawei has quickly grown to become one of the world’s biggest … more

[PORT] Xperia M2 dual SYSTEMUI to XMD { no fc while taking screenshot }

194 posts
Thanks Meter: 145
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Guys I know there is already a Systemui available of XM2D by "ansebovi" ( thankyou ansebovi for that) but there is a tiny problem of getting fc while taking screenshot, but I get it to work and therefore I am sharing my Systemui, so you can enjoy XM2D quick notifications toggle feature on your XMD 4.3 without getting fc while taking screenshot

Once again thanks ansebovi

Hit thanks if you like it @):-

Link - http://www.mediafire.com/?i9y183l9nmqeiqq


XperiA "M" DuaL
4.3 RooteD >
LocKeD BooTLoadeR O
OdeXeD >
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to Shazam_strikes For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
28th May 2014, 07:19 AM |#2  
paper13579's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag dublin
Thanks Meter: 264
 
More
Bro, you didn't have to post a whole new thread about it, you could have just asked ansebovi to ppst this in his thread and give you credits. It's kind of like spam in a way. But thanks for your work anyway.

Press Thanks If I Helped!!
28th May 2014, 07:37 AM |#3  
Shazam_strikes's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 145
 
More
Bro, it's my work completely , I didn't downloaded or modded the Systemui provided by ansebovi, I just thanked him for introducing the thread which got me working. So don't call it a spam because it's my work completely and there are various thread on xda on same topics by various members.

XperiA "M" DuaL
4.3 RooteD >
LocKeD BooTLoadeR O
OdeXeD >
28th May 2014, 08:23 AM |#4  
Junior Member
Flag Lublin
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Working great on XMS too!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-05-28-09-04-07.jpg
Views:	2269
Size:	51.8 KB
ID:	2767060   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-05-28-09-04-17.png
Views:	2067
Size:	123.6 KB
ID:	2767061   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-05-28-09-16-15.jpg
Views:	1704
Size:	38.8 KB
ID:	2767062  
28th May 2014, 07:48 PM |#5  
haykweb's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Yerevan
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
Bro what is this???
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-05-28-22-43-18.jpg
Views:	1398
Size:	60.7 KB
ID:	2767910  
29th May 2014, 02:48 AM |#6  
Shazam_strikes's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 145
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by haykweb

Bro what is this???

It's a minor bug bro but it won't create any problems, I promise and I will try to correct it

Hit thanks if you like it

XperiA "M" DuaL
4.3 RooteD >
LocKeD BooTLoadeR O
OdeXeD >
8th June 2014, 12:32 AM |#7  
inunxelex's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 113
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by haykweb

Bro what is this???

check here ----> http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2766206
23rd June 2014, 05:56 AM |#8  
Senior Member
Flag warangal, Telangana
Thanks Meter: 30
 
More
Iam on single sim with stock 4.3 (latest) with unlocked bootloader and root.... I want to install this. How can i do it?
Last edited by syedafzal.shah; 23rd June 2014 at 06:10 AM.
7th July 2014, 01:08 PM |#9  
hareshsangar's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mandvi
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
Bro,
I have Xperia M Dual Rooted , Running Fiemware 15.5.A.1.5 JB 4.3 with locked Bootloader
How can i use this mod... Please Help
12th July 2014, 05:50 PM |#10  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by hareshsangar

Bro,
I have Xperia M Dual Rooted , Running Fiemware 15.5.A.1.5 JB 4.3 with locked Bootloader
How can i use this mod... Please Help

no extra toggles even after replacing to m2systemui
16th July 2014, 12:49 PM |#11  
hareshsangar's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mandvi
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vamshinath

no extra toggles even after replacing to m2systemui

Bro Go to Settings>Personilazation>Quick Togells Sellect the more toggeles as you wish...
The Following User Says Thank You to hareshsangar For This Useful Post: [ View ]

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes