FORUMS

CloudPlayer: DIY HiFi Music Streaming Solution

In our Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services, we mentioned several different services … more

Optimize Battery Life with This Useful App

Battery life is an important aspect of your smartphone, especially if you use it for more … more

The OnePlus 2 & The Year of Smartphone Compromises

We are very close to entering the last third of 2015, and we have now seen many of … more

OnePlus 2 Teardown, Major Android Vulnerability – XDA TV

The OnePlus 2 has been officially released. That and much more news is … more

[Q] Android is upgrading (app optimizing)

13 posts
Thanks Meter: 1
 
By jURis_, Junior Member on 9th July 2014, 03:14 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hi, I have to make new one thread, because I still did not fing solution for my problem. I do not know why, but at the every boot I am getting message - android is upgrading, optimizing applications.. I tried wiping cache and dalvik, fix permission and nothing changed. When I wipe cache and dalvi, at the bot I got aroud 230 apps in optimizing process, after that, every time around 133 apps.

Please could you help me?
 
 
9th July 2014, 03:29 PM |#2  
headache59's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 79
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jURis_

Hi, I have to make new one thread, because I still did not fing solution for my problem. I do not know why, but at the every boot I am getting message - android is upgrading, optimizing applications.. I tried wiping cache and dalvik, fix permission and nothing changed. When I wipe cache and dalvi, at the bot I got aroud 230 apps in optimizing process, after that, every time around 133 apps.

Please could you help me?

This helped me:

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...50&postcount=7

good luck!
9th July 2014, 07:43 PM |#3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
headache59: Also I did it, but no change..
9th July 2014, 10:16 PM |#4  
Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
Which ROM are you using?
10th July 2014, 07:31 AM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Rents1977: stock Rom. 205.
10th July 2014, 08:58 AM |#6  
Gamm86's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 333
 
Donate to Me
More
Try a fresh install. Should solve your problem.
12th July 2014, 09:42 PM |#7  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Finally, I made fresh instal and now it is everything OK and smooth. Firstly, I do not want to do this, but I spend today to get the status of the system before the error and also clean and smooth, and now it is going perfect. Thanks..
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes