Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Android is upgrading (app optimizing)

OP jURis_

9th July 2014, 04:14 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
More
Hi, I have to make new one thread, because I still did not fing solution for my problem. I do not know why, but at the every boot I am getting message - android is upgrading, optimizing applications.. I tried wiping cache and dalvik, fix permission and nothing changed. When I wipe cache and dalvi, at the bot I got aroud 230 apps in optimizing process, after that, every time around 133 apps.

Please could you help me?
9th July 2014, 04:29 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 63
 
264 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by jURis_

Hi, I have to make new one thread, because I still did not fing solution for my problem. I do not know why, but at the every boot I am getting message - android is upgrading, optimizing applications.. I tried wiping cache and dalvik, fix permission and nothing changed. When I wipe cache and dalvi, at the bot I got aroud 230 apps in optimizing process, after that, every time around 133 apps.

Please could you help me?

This helped me:

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...50&postcount=7

good luck!
9th July 2014, 08:43 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
More
headache59: Also I did it, but no change..
9th July 2014, 11:16 PM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
26 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Which ROM are you using?
10th July 2014, 08:31 AM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
More
Rents1977: stock Rom. 205.
10th July 2014, 09:58 AM   |  #6  
Gamm86's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 242
 
597 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Donate to Me
More
Try a fresh install. Should solve your problem.
12th July 2014, 10:42 PM   |  #7  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
More
Finally, I made fresh instal and now it is everything OK and smooth. Firstly, I do not want to do this, but I spend today to get the status of the system before the error and also clean and smooth, and now it is going perfect. Thanks..

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes