Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,768,289 Members 46,166 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[MOD][XNovaThor/AOSP][JB][U/??] Power Menu

Tip us?
 
pirej
Old
#1  
pirej's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 162
Posts: 300
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Skopje
Default [MOD][XNovaThor/AOSP][JB][U/??] Power Menu

Power Menu for XNovathor Project 4.1.2 from DevSwift1

This is a mod that i made for my xperia u, if you like it.. use it
I don't know if it works on other devices.. i only have U.

Download (the mod , and the stock files.. if you want to revert back)
Power Menu Mod
Stock Files backup

Instructions
boot into cwm
wipe cache partition and dalvik
install
reboot system

Code:
I'm not responsible if you brick your phone!!!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	power menu.png
Views:	1249
Size:	141.0 KB
ID:	2508397  
Xperia U, AOSX
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to pirej For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
saddykhan
Old
#2  
saddykhan's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 33
Join Date: May 2012
if i go back to xnovathor...this would be helpfull
 
pirej
Old
#3  
pirej's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 162
Posts: 300
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Skopje
Thanks, it loks like Aosp 4.1.2 is not that popular
Quote:
Replies: 1
Views: 236
Xperia U, AOSX
 
lalitindoria
Old
#4  
lalitindoria's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 59
Posts: 182
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Bangalore

 
DONATE TO ME
I am currently on XNovathor. This is what I needed but I did it using Xposed framework
 
wiz_khalifa
Old
#5  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 25
Join Date: Sep 2013
Working fine!Thanks mate! But is it possible to add screenshot capture option?? ^_^
 
pirej
Old
#6  
pirej's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 162
Posts: 300
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Skopje
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiz_khalifa View Post
Working fine!Thanks mate! But is it possible to add screenshot capture option?? ^_^
Probably yes, but i don't use 4.1.2 any more, and you already have an option to make screenshot, press and hold at the same time the "power" and "volume down" buttons.
Xperia U, AOSX
 
wiz_khalifa
Old
#7  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 25
Join Date: Sep 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by pirej View Post
Probably yes, but i don't use 4.1.2 any more, and you already have an option to make screenshot, press and hold at the same time the "power" and "volume down" buttons.
Hope it...;/ , oh yeah i almost forget that way too!! :P

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes