FORUMS

Top Forum Discussions

[MOD][XNovaThor/AOSP][JB][U/??] Power Menu

529 posts
Thanks Meter: 492
 
By pirej, Senior Member on 11th January 2014, 11:31 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Power Menu for XNovathor Project 4.1.2 from DevSwift1

This is a mod that i made for my xperia u, if you like it.. use it
I don't know if it works on other devices.. i only have U.

Download (the mod , and the stock files.. if you want to revert back)
Power Menu Mod
Stock Files backup

Instructions
boot into cwm
wipe cache partition and dalvik
install
reboot system

Code:
I'm not responsible if you brick your phone!!!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	power menu.png
Views:	1313
Size:	141.0 KB
ID:	2508397  
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to pirej For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
13th January 2014, 09:00 PM |#2  
saddykhan's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
if i go back to xnovathor...this would be helpfull
13th January 2014, 10:42 PM |#3  
pirej's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Skopje
Thanks Meter: 492
 
More
Thanks, it loks like Aosp 4.1.2 is not that popular
Quote:

Replies: 1
Views: 236

14th January 2014, 08:06 AM |#4  
lalitindoria's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bangalore
Thanks Meter: 59
 
Donate to Me
More
I am currently on XNovathor. This is what I needed but I did it using Xposed framework
27th February 2014, 05:48 PM |#5  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Working fine!Thanks mate! But is it possible to add screenshot capture option?? ^_^
27th February 2014, 07:02 PM |#6  
pirej's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Skopje
Thanks Meter: 492
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiz_khalifa

Working fine!Thanks mate! But is it possible to add screenshot capture option?? ^_^

Probably yes, but i don't use 4.1.2 any more, and you already have an option to make screenshot, press and hold at the same time the "power" and "volume down" buttons.
27th February 2014, 07:54 PM |#7  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by pirej

Probably yes, but i don't use 4.1.2 any more, and you already have an option to make screenshot, press and hold at the same time the "power" and "volume down" buttons.

Hope it...;/ , oh yeah i almost forget that way too!! :P
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes