Cyngn, OnePlus, Micromax – The Legal Battle

Recently, a battle has been waging in India over the rights to distribute the commercial … more

Lean Mean Battery Power Saving App Review

We talk a lot about battery topics here at XDA TV. We talk about everything from Power Banks to USB … more

Android 5.1 Possibly Coming February 2015

Google released Android 5.0 just over a month ago, and since then Lollipop has been trying to … more

Double Tap to Wake on the Nexus 6 Without Root

A few weeks ago, we featured an app which allowed the Nexus 6 to regain the double tap to wake … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

camera ics

OP Mixaserbia

12th March 2014, 12:09 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 16
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
hi people.
i came accros one thread in htc mania where one guy is saying that he found cure for camera in ICS. in short he made back up in GB with titanium back up,then upgraded to ics and then restored those files with titanium and camera works normal.here is link

http://www.mediafire.com/download/sq...Frontal%29.zip

and after you download it you extract folder and copy those 5 files to phone folder titanium back up and restore camera apk and 3d camera apk and then restart mobile enter cwm clear dalvik restart phone and voila.sometimes it need one more reboot to work so if that be the case do it.
Link to original thread http://www.htcmania.com/showthread.php?t=781891
Last edited by Mixaserbia; 12th March 2014 at 05:28 PM. Reason: adding link
The Following User Says Thank You to Mixaserbia For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th March 2014, 02:14 PM   |  #2  
hackerpower's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lisbon
Thanks Meter: 102
 
407 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
Donate to Me
More
Have you tried it yourself and tested it?
12th March 2014, 03:37 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 16
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
ics camera
Quote:
Originally Posted by hackerpower

Have you tried it yourself and tested it?

no i havent because i am still on Gb.
12th March 2014, 04:40 PM   |  #4  
Garcia98's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Salamanca (Spain)
Thanks Meter: 927
 
917 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Donate to Me
More
You can put this link to original thread at OP http://www.htcmania.com/showthread.php?t=781891
Anyway it works

Enviado desde mi ST25i mediante Tapatalk
12th March 2014, 07:30 PM   |  #5  
bibhu059's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bhubaneswar
Thanks Meter: 373
 
667 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Garcia98

You can put this link to original thread at OP http://www.htcmania.com/showthread.php?t=781891
Anyway it works

Enviado desde mi ST25i mediante Tapatalk

any screenshots?
13th March 2014, 01:19 PM   |  #6  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 16
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
camera
i am sorry that i have to say that this was not useful.i have tried modification and nothing.camera still slow.so no need to try. sorry guys.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes