Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,778,438 Members 42,472 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Anyone from Canada using this on windmobile?

Tip us?
 
Gitaroo
Old
#1  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 37
Posts: 385
Join Date: Nov 2012
Default Anyone from Canada using this on windmobile?

I can't get mine to connect to mobile data, text msg and cal works but mobile data doesn't. Bought this unlocked from Sony, model number is c6806, mobile data is enable.
 
pi2in3
Old
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 44
Join Date: Feb 2011
Yo must configure yor data service,phone with yoir service provider.
 
Gitaroo
Old
(Last edited by Gitaroo; 10th July 2014 at 04:44 PM.)
#3  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 37
Posts: 385
Join Date: Nov 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by pi2in3 View Post
Yo must configure yor data service,phone with yoir service provider.
what? I didn't have to do that with my Z1, I just plug it in and it auto detect everything and just works.

EDIT: nvm, turns out I do have to enter every manually for ZU, didn't have to do that for Z1 though. Strange.
 
emann56
Old
(Last edited by emann56; 12th July 2014 at 05:21 AM.)
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 57
Posts: 344
Join Date: Aug 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gitaroo View Post
what? I didn't have to do that with my Z1, I just plug it in and it auto detect everything and just works.

EDIT: nvm, turns out I do have to enter every manually for ZU, didn't have to do that for Z1 though. Strange.
Was just about to say. Works perfectly on Wind.
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes