Post Reply

How bravia engine 2 work?

OP fer2503

14th June 2013, 10:05 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 111
 
1,171 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Donate to Me
How bravia engine 2 work?...it's only a filter with saturation and contrast highest level or there is more?...If it's only this we can set it in all system with custom kernel with this controll
Last edited by fer2503; 14th June 2013 at 10:41 AM.
14th June 2013, 10:40 AM   |  #2  
XperienceD's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Here =)
Thanks Meter: 2,416
 
7,323 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fer2503

If it's only this we can set it in all system with custom kernel with this controllo

If you need to ask you can't make statements like that, but if it was possible, it would have been done by now.

From me to you.
15th June 2013, 03:48 AM   |  #3  
juliospinoza's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tepic
Thanks Meter: 77
 
232 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
This is
Quote:
Originally Posted by fer2503

How bravia engine 2 work?...it's only a filter with saturation and contrast highest level or there is more?...If it's only this we can set it in all system with custom kernel with this controll

This is how it woks, at the very beggining with bravia engine 1
http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature...&v=sLWSBD77N_o

The bravia engine 2 is showed in this video
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=awzgNWxRcOI

regards!
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to juliospinoza For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes