Cyngn, OnePlus, Micromax – The Legal Battle

Recently, a battle has been waging in India over the rights to distribute the commercial … more

Lean Mean Battery Power Saving App Review

We talk a lot about battery topics here at XDA TV. We talk about everything from Power Banks to USB … more

Android 5.1 Possibly Coming February 2015

Google released Android 5.0 just over a month ago, and since then Lollipop has been trying to … more

Double Tap to Wake on the Nexus 6 Without Root

A few weeks ago, we featured an app which allowed the Nexus 6 to regain the double tap to wake … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] No Network

OP moamahi

31st May 2014, 06:15 PM   |  #31  
androidtweaker1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 261
 
829 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by moamahi

I've tryed all configuration you suggested. Same result. Now I'm going to try zl baseband

Let you know

Now I'm on 4.4.2 but baseband for 6503 is still at 4.3 I belive. Can I flash 4.3 baseband of 6503 on my 4.4.2 6603?

thank you

any luck with zl baseband?
31st May 2014, 11:28 PM   |  #32  
OP Junior Member
Flag verona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by androidtweaker1

any luck with zl baseband?

had lot of family work today
Now I downloaded this http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2759110

Let's see!

moamahi
31st May 2014, 11:38 PM   |  #33  
androidtweaker1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 261
 
829 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by moamahi

had lot of family work today
Now I downloaded this http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2759110

Let's see!

moamahi

flash only the baseband.
fingers crossed
1st June 2014, 12:17 AM   |  #34  
OP Junior Member
Flag verona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by androidtweaker1

flash only the baseband.
fingers crossed

no good news!

same behaviour.

Don't know how to do!

moamahi
1st June 2014, 06:59 AM   |  #35  
Nauju's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Coimbatore
Thanks Meter: 8
 
123 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
I too got mine second hand from ebay it works flawlessly

Sent from my Dragon Xperia Z
1st June 2014, 10:52 AM   |  #36  
androidtweaker1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 261
 
829 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by moamahi

no good news!

same behaviour.

Don't know how to do!

moamahi

1st June 2014, 11:02 AM   |  #37  
kingvortex's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Nottingham
Thanks Meter: 3,110
 
4,204 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
I think it's time to admit that this is a hardware error and cannot be fixed with software, especially since the phone was received in a non functional state to begin with.

I suggest you return it.

Sent from my C6603 using Tapatalk
7th June 2014, 02:55 PM   |  #38  
OP Junior Member
Flag verona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kingvortex

I think it's time to admit that this is a hardware error and cannot be fixed with software, especially since the phone was received in a non functional state to begin with.

I suggest you return it.

Sent from my C6603 using Tapatalk

I think I'll go to sony tech guys. But which component could be involved in such miss behaviour? Could it be the 3g antenna?

In any case when (if) I'll solve I'll write here what were wrong.

moamahi
19th June 2014, 06:04 PM   |  #39  
OP Junior Member
Flag verona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by moamahi

I think I'll go to sony tech guys. But which component could be involved in such miss behaviour? Could it be the 3g antenna?

In any case when (if) I'll solve I'll write here what were wrong.

moamahi

Here the solution

antenna flex cable was missing!!! Now everything is working.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	flex_cable.jpg
Views:	36
Size:	256.7 KB
ID:	2807017  
20th June 2014, 08:09 AM   |  #40  
androidtweaker1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 261
 
829 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by moamahi

Here the solution

antenna flex cable was missing!!! Now everything is working.

Cheers

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes