Google Play Developer Distribution Agreement Due Tomorrow

Every once in a while, Google updates theGoogle PlayDeveloper Distribution … more

LG to Release Octa-Core “Nuclun” SoC in the LG G3 Screen

LG is set to follow the likes of Samsung and other manufacture its own … more

Lockdown Pro 2 Brings Material Design and Media Support

Back in March of this year, we took a look at a rather innovated security application … more

Mural Watchface Brings 500px to Android Wear

On a traditional watch, you can’t really do too much to change its appearance once … more
Post Reply

[Q] No Network

OP moamahi

31st May 2014, 05:15 PM   |  #31  
androidtweaker1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 260
 
828 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by moamahi

I've tryed all configuration you suggested. Same result. Now I'm going to try zl baseband

Let you know

Now I'm on 4.4.2 but baseband for 6503 is still at 4.3 I belive. Can I flash 4.3 baseband of 6503 on my 4.4.2 6603?

thank you

any luck with zl baseband?
31st May 2014, 10:28 PM   |  #32  
OP Junior Member
Flag verona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by androidtweaker1

any luck with zl baseband?

had lot of family work today
Now I downloaded this http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2759110

Let's see!

moamahi
31st May 2014, 10:38 PM   |  #33  
androidtweaker1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 260
 
828 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by moamahi

had lot of family work today
Now I downloaded this http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2759110

Let's see!

moamahi

flash only the baseband.
fingers crossed
31st May 2014, 11:17 PM   |  #34  
OP Junior Member
Flag verona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by androidtweaker1

flash only the baseband.
fingers crossed

no good news!

same behaviour.

Don't know how to do!

moamahi
1st June 2014, 05:59 AM   |  #35  
Nauju's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Coimbatore
Thanks Meter: 8
 
120 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
I too got mine second hand from ebay it works flawlessly

Sent from my Dragon Xperia Z
1st June 2014, 09:52 AM   |  #36  
androidtweaker1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 260
 
828 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by moamahi

no good news!

same behaviour.

Don't know how to do!

moamahi

1st June 2014, 10:02 AM   |  #37  
kingvortex's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Nottingham
Thanks Meter: 2,591
 
3,656 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
I think it's time to admit that this is a hardware error and cannot be fixed with software, especially since the phone was received in a non functional state to begin with.

I suggest you return it.

Sent from my C6603 using Tapatalk
7th June 2014, 01:55 PM   |  #38  
OP Junior Member
Flag verona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kingvortex

I think it's time to admit that this is a hardware error and cannot be fixed with software, especially since the phone was received in a non functional state to begin with.

I suggest you return it.

Sent from my C6603 using Tapatalk

I think I'll go to sony tech guys. But which component could be involved in such miss behaviour? Could it be the 3g antenna?

In any case when (if) I'll solve I'll write here what were wrong.

moamahi
19th June 2014, 05:04 PM   |  #39  
OP Junior Member
Flag verona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by moamahi

I think I'll go to sony tech guys. But which component could be involved in such miss behaviour? Could it be the 3g antenna?

In any case when (if) I'll solve I'll write here what were wrong.

moamahi

Here the solution

antenna flex cable was missing!!! Now everything is working.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	flex_cable.jpg
Views:	29
Size:	256.7 KB
ID:	2807017  
20th June 2014, 07:09 AM   |  #40  
androidtweaker1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 260
 
828 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by moamahi

Here the solution

antenna flex cable was missing!!! Now everything is working.

Cheers

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes