Post Reply

[MOD][XPOSED][4.4+]Force immersive mode in selected apps

OP hamzahrmalik

17th February 2015, 01:48 PM   |  #261  
Rashad83's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
94 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by hamzahrmalik

Try rebooting after selecting YouTube

Sent from my amazingly awesome OnePlus One using Tapatalk

I tried that already but i still get the status bar stuck not all the time but most of the time. Ty any way.

Sent from my LG-D802 using XDA Free mobile app
19th February 2015, 09:15 AM   |  #262  
psydex's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Plovdiv
Thanks Meter: 20
 
181 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Donate to Me
More
Smile
Could you possibly add an option to automatically Force Immersive mode on newly installed apps?
19th February 2015, 11:24 AM   |  #263  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Using force immersive mode 2.1.1. I enabled the immersive for chrome and firefox.Chrome works fine, in firefox only the status bar dissapears , the navigation bar stays black without the button icon.Swiping up brings shwos the status bar and the navigation buttons.After few secs status bar dissapears and the navigation bar stays black again without the buttons.Other people have the same issue using firefox?Anything i can try to fix it.Thanks.
22nd February 2015, 05:30 PM   |  #264  
Senior Member
Flag Kolkata
Thanks Meter: 229
 
906 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
More
V3.0 has a bug.. When I use it, I am unable to use any vpn app.. Actually the pop up which came before connecting to vpn using any app that I trust this app bla bla.. is not showing after using this version.. So please check it out..
27th February 2015, 10:33 AM   |  #265  
khagenmgr's Avatar
Member
Flag dubai
Thanks Meter: 8
 
51 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
More
Any one getting full screen on fifa 14!!! It only hides nav bar but the nav bar space is still there. So it means no use.. But other apps ok. Can anyone confirm or any solution. Thanks

Sent from my D5803 using XDA Free mobile app
27th February 2015, 06:44 PM   |  #266  
Senior Member
Flag Kolkata
Thanks Meter: 229
 
906 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by khagenmgr

Any one getting full screen on fifa 14!!! It only hides nav bar but the nav bar space is still there. So it means no use.. But other apps ok. Can anyone confirm or any solution. Thanks

Sent from my D5803 using XDA Free mobile app

Yes same here
27th February 2015, 08:42 PM   |  #267  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
25 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by coolkoushik07

V3.0 has a bug.. When I use it, I am unable to use any vpn app.. Actually the pop up which came before connecting to vpn using any app that I trust this app bla bla.. is not showing after using this version.. So please check it out..

I can confirm. I am having the same problem. And let me tell you I had big headache trying to find out why my vpn or any for that matter didn't work.

I have no clue why or how this app is messing that up... but it does.

Please look into it ?

---------- Post added at 08:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:24 PM ----------

Just downgraded, problem bug, Seems to not be in this one.

Damn, I liked the new design too .

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes