Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[MOD][XPOSED][2015/01/28 3.6]Xperia/AOSP NavBar Buttons

OP itandy

27th January 2015, 09:25 PM   |  #381  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by itandy

Can you try disabling GravityBox? At least the navbar tweak master switch should be turned off in Gravity. Please let me know if it helps.

Ok, so I disabled GravityBox and the navbar size changed. Enabled GravityBox and navbar size is back to default.

Is this a GravityBox issue or an issue with this module? Is there a workaround?

Thanks
28th January 2015, 03:33 AM   |  #382  
itandy's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Hong Kong
Thanks Meter: 1,072
 
1,747 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sconly

Ok, so I disabled GravityBox and the navbar size changed. Enabled GravityBox and navbar size is back to default.

Is this a GravityBox issue or an issue with this module? Is there a workaround?

Thanks

It's not an issue of either module. Just a conflict when two modules try to do the same thing at the same thing. In GravityBox there is a master switch you can disable all navbar features. Then you can use both modules.
28th January 2015, 11:09 AM   |  #383  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by itandy

It's not an issue of either module. Just a conflict when two modules try to do the same thing at the same thing. In GravityBox there is a master switch you can disable all navbar features. Then you can use both modules.

The navbar feature in GravityBox is already disabled. Should I enable it?

Thanks
28th January 2015, 04:20 PM   |  #384  
darthaled's Avatar
Member
Flag Roma
Thanks Meter: 9
 
97 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Z3 Compact: working for theme, buttons add, reorder and margin settings. Not for height and width

EDIT: working also height and width settings after a reboot
Last edited by darthaled; 28th January 2015 at 04:24 PM.
28th January 2015, 04:53 PM   |  #385  
itandy's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Hong Kong
Thanks Meter: 1,072
 
1,747 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sconly

The navbar feature in GravityBox is already disabled. Should I enable it?

Thanks

No you don't need to enable it. What I'm trying to say is if you want to have GravityBox and this module working together, you must disable the navbar feature of GravityBox.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes