FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[APP] ARCore 1.9 working for Mi 9, no need Magisk, root or whatever :)

203 posts
Thanks Meter: 942
 
Post Reply Email Thread
Here you go guys, lets celebrate finally its working, tested with Maps navigation

https://github.com/google-ar/arcore-...Core_1.9.0.apk
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to Kashamalaga For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Kashamalaga Ad-Free
 
 
9th May 2019, 12:27 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
How to use this ARCORE in maps navigation?
9th May 2019, 02:25 PM |#3  
RedWave31's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 259
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by LolzerSVK

How to use this ARCORE in maps navigation?

Move to New York. USA only.
The Following User Says Thank You to RedWave31 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift RedWave31 Ad-Free
9th May 2019, 06:51 PM |#4  
bogdanpop74's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 31
 
More
work`s great.
12th May 2019, 09:48 AM |#5  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Thank you for finding this. I guess once ARcore 1.9 goes official they'll announce mi 9 support.
12th May 2019, 10:22 AM |#6  
arddy1's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 127
 
More
Yeah thanks for info. No need magisk arcore patcher anymore
15th May 2019, 09:05 PM |#7  
AndroGeassX10's Avatar
Member
Flag Puente Alto
Thanks Meter: 1
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kashamalaga

Here you go guys, lets celebrate finally its working, tested with Maps navigation



https://github.com/google-ar/arcore-...Core_1.9.0.apk

This was official release? Or will be a new version?

Sent from my MI 9 using Tapatalk
17th May 2019, 07:36 AM |#8  
Member
Rybnik
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
On my Mi 9 with Revolution OS not work's, FC after use in Google Map
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
arcore

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes