FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

7.1 [naogat][Latest][STABLE] Lineage OS 14.1. For canvas nitro a310/31

37 posts
Thanks Meter: 36
 
By [email protected], Member on 14th November 2017, 05:29 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
[Latest][STABLE] Lineage OS 14.1. For canvas nitro a310/311


naugat

What's Working?

> WiFi
> Weird Sounds After Flashing Gapps Fixed
> Phone FC Fixed
> FM App
> Camera (Stock Camera) + Video Recording (Except Stock Camera) Working Perfectly
> No Need To Reboot For Apps To Appear In-App Drawer
> Hotspot Fixed
> BT Fixed
> FM Fixed
> Data Working
> 1080p Playback In Gallery Fixed
> Youtube 720p Fixed
> Youtube Live Playback Fixed
> Gello Browser Added
> No Sim Fixed
> No Network Drop Found
> USSD Fixed
> Autorotation Fixed
> All Sensors Working
> After Reboot QuickSetiings Too
> Rest Are As Nought
> Too Many Features


Bugs :

> VPN (Use ShadowRock App : NAT Mode)
> Video Recording In Stock Camera

links -
lineage 14.1 - https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nfF...ew?usp=sharing

gapps - opengapps 7.1-pico
su - https://drive.google.com/file/d/1plD...ew?usp=sharing

credits :
Tribetmen
Teja K
Aditya Kumar
Ferhung
Fire855
Yashpal Joshi
Ananda Umap
Mojie Nome
LineAgeMTK
Josemar
Raj Kumar
me

XDA:DevDB Information
[Latest][STABLE] Lineage OS 14.1. For canvas nitro a310/311, ROM for the Micromax Canvas Nitro A310/A311

Contributors
[email protected]
ROM OS Version: 7.x Nougat
ROM Kernel: Linux 3.4.x
Based On: lineage os

Version Information
Status: Stable
Stable Release Date: 2017-11-13
Beta Release Date: 2017-11-13

Created 2017-11-14
Last Updated 2017-11-14
The Following 14 Users Say Thank You to [email protected] For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift [email protected] Ad-Free
 
 
14th November 2017, 06:55 AM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Can it be installed in A311?
14th November 2017, 02:02 PM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Whenever I connect my BT headphone the media content plays too fast For eg. YouTube,music etc. Any solution ?
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Flashoholic7446 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Flashoholic7446 Ad-Free
14th November 2017, 03:25 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Bugs
1- Ram Shows 0 out of 2 gb in settings
2- New Install Apps Not showing in App Drawer Untill Restart The Luncher
3- Sound is Very Low,so I provide Sound Patch Below
4- other than it work like Charm,

Thanks for This rom,
in future i hope u will fix bug and This rom may be like stock rom.

Sound Patch :- https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B8eRnW5pT2J5TWt6d1hraThyWDQ/view[/url]
14th November 2017, 03:43 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
it is working on micromax a311 but the volume buttons are not working properly either way it is decreasing the volume.
The Following User Says Thank You to Duck Dogers For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Duck Dogers Ad-Free
15th November 2017, 05:39 AM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Contact synchronization, mail synchronization, calendar synchronization not showing under account->google.
Need help any patch or way re-enable it.
15th November 2017, 09:54 AM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Bugs
1) Volume low.
2) 2nd sim detect but call not arrived.
3) Google sync not working
4) App drawer not refresh after installing new app (Restart need)
15th November 2017, 11:14 AM |#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iamdevakumar

1) Volume low.
2) 2nd sim detect but call not arrived.
3) Google sync not working
4) App drawer not refresh after installing new app (Restart need)

For me, all the issues are there except both the sims are working for me.
15th November 2017, 07:53 PM |#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Feedback towards this Rom
First I would like to thanks the developers for upgrading to nougat as we all get bored through marshmallow and other ROMs. Second this ROM is good at all network is stable and no data issues and just need to work on the bugs as sound quality is quite good but it is low just it a bit loud but not noisy. Third google sync is not showing at first but after few time I guess as it refershes it is showing and all my contacts other sync are working maybe you need to give the permissions to the all gapps. Fourth suddenly my gapps are not working not even opening I don't know. Please give me a solution.
Thanks
Abhishek Singh Chauhan
The Following User Says Thank You to Abhishek Singh Chauhan For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Abhishek Singh Chauhan Ad-Free
16th November 2017, 06:20 AM |#10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
can we install magisk
16th November 2017, 05:22 PM |#11  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
Hi guys, wifi does not start, how to solve it?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes