FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[APP][5+]Customized Pixel Launcher (based on amirzaidi AOSP Pixel Launcher)

23 posts
Thanks Meter: 238
 
By whataudoinghere, Junior Member on 8th February 2018, 12:12 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
15th March 2018, 04:26 PM |#131  
Junior Member
Flag Milan
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
I think this is the best customized pixel launcher!! Compliments to it's dev!!! Just to add Android P dock style. Thanks
The Following User Says Thank You to Giano270 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Giano270 Ad-Free
 
 
17th March 2018, 04:42 PM |#132  
Senior Member
Flag Rosenheim Chioggia
Thanks Meter: 89
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Giano270

I think this is the best customized pixel launcher!! Compliments to it's dev!!! Just to add Android P dock style. Thanks

Yesss the best customized pixel launcher.
17th March 2018, 07:39 PM |#133  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 350
 
More
thanks for the great but 2 quetsions can you fix the search bar color in settings of dock if i slide the slider down to transparent is force closes the laucnher and second is it possible to disable the grey gradient on top of the status bar?
18th March 2018, 01:05 AM |#134  
inzaghi75's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,769
 
More
Sometimes the Google Now page doesn't work for me. Im on DU build OP5T.

Gesendet von meinem ONEPLUS A5010 mit Tapatalk
19th March 2018, 09:22 AM |#135  
whataudoinghere's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Flag Novokuznetsk
Thanks Meter: 238
 
More
The latest versions can be found in this topic, I unfortunately have no time to lead this topic, the development takes too much time
Also in:
Telegram Group
https://t.me/CPL_discussion_group
Update channel:
https://t.me/CPL_update_channel
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to whataudoinghere For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift whataudoinghere Ad-Free
19th March 2018, 06:39 PM |#136  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
More
Until version 1 6.2 the clock icon showed the actual time. I updated it on N5x, 8.1 to version 1.7.3 final from the previous post and the clock icon is asi I m using the Google now launcher. Is it the intended behavior?
20th March 2018, 12:39 PM |#137  
andu86's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bucharest
Thanks Meter: 127
 
More
Wrong thread
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20180320-133637.jpg
Views:	1088
Size:	170.5 KB
ID:	4452567  
21st March 2018, 09:45 AM |#138  
nattycfc13's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
More
good update but ive noticed when i change my app icons individually , they go back to the original icon... why?
24th March 2018, 07:06 PM |#139  
Senior Member
Flag Thane
Thanks Meter: 66
 
More
How to add weather next to at a glance widget? Tried feed options but no luck. Does anyone know? I am using op3t having nitrogen os 8.1. Thanks.

Sent from my OnePlus3T using XDA Labs
26th March 2018, 12:50 PM |#140  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 42
 
More
has anyone else noticed an issue with the search aspect of the apptray? ie if you search for an app you have installed, you literally have to know what letter it starts with. ie if you wanted to search for gmail, you'd have to start typing gm....
From previous use of other launchers (touchwiz etc) you can just search "mail" and it would bring up mail and gmail etc.

is this a limitation with the launcher in general or a bug in the compilation of this build? (i'd be surprised if google, the king of search, would have such a limitation with the search part of their launcher)
26th March 2018, 05:32 PM |#141  
nattycfc13's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by thefunkygibbon

has anyone else noticed an issue with the search aspect of the apptray? ie if you search for an app you have installed, you literally have to know what letter it starts with. ie if you wanted to search for gmail, you'd have to start typing gm....
From previous use of other launchers (touchwiz etc) you can just search "mail" and it would bring up mail and gmail etc.

is this a limitation with the launcher in general or a bug in the compilation of this build? (i'd be surprised if google, the king of search, would have such a limitation with the search part of their launcher)

mine is fine.. i didnt need to type the first letter
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20180326-173213.jpg
Views:	2976
Size:	138.0 KB
ID:	4458341  
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes